HVAC Service Fast
Eden Water Technologies logo

Eden Water Technologies

5.0 (4 reviews) via Google Las Vegas, Nevada

5190 S Valley View Blvd #110, Las Vegas, NV 89118, USA

Eden Water Technologies provides essential home comfort solutions to residents across Las Vegas, Nevada. As homeowners in the desert climate face unique challenges, maintaining high-quality water systems is vital for the longevity of plumbing and HVAC infrastructure. The company focuses on delivering reliable service to ensure that local households operate at peak efficiency throughout the year.

Rating

5.0★

4 reviews

Right now

Closed

local time

Local market — Las Vegas

HVAC pros here

425

Have a website

89%

Cooling demand

3,294

Heating demand

2,045

Cooling/heating demand = annual degree days (NOAA). Electricity = state residential average (EIA).

Business hours

Closed now
Monday
8:00 AM – 6:00 PM
Tuesday
8:00 AM – 6:00 PM
Wednesday
8:00 AM – 6:00 PM
Thursday (today)
8:00 AM – 6:00 PM
Friday
8:00 AM – 6:00 PM

Hours are provided by the business or public sources and shown in the local time zone. Please call to confirm before visiting.

Location

About Eden Water Technologies

Specializing in comprehensive Water Treatment, the experts at Eden Water Technologies address mineral buildup and impurities that can affect household systems. Their technical approach involves evaluating existing water conditions and implementing effective treatment solutions tailored to the specific needs of properties in Paradise and the surrounding Las Vegas area. This proactive maintenance helps protect your home from the harsh effects of local water quality.

Serving two key communities in Nevada, the team remains dedicated to professional standards and clear communication. Whether you are looking for specialized water system care or general system improvements, they prioritize long-term performance and client satisfaction. As you evaluate your options for an HVAC contractor near me, consider how Eden Water Technologies fits your specific residential requirements.

Selecting the right professional requires careful research and local expertise. When comparing local pros on HVAC Service Fast, verify the scope of services and ensure the provider aligns with your home maintenance goals. Making an informed decision today ensures comfort and system reliability for seasons to come.

Frequently Asked Questions

What services does Eden Water Technologies offer?
Eden Water Technologies specializes in professional water treatment solutions designed to improve water quality and protect home plumbing systems.
Which areas does Eden Water Technologies serve?
They provide services to customers located in Las Vegas and Paradise, Nevada.
How can I choose a licensed and insured HVAC contractor in Las Vegas?
Verify their current licensing status through the Nevada State Contractors Board and request proof of active liability and workers' compensation insurance.
What should I check before hiring an HVAC professional?
Check their service history, ask for references, and ensure they have experience with the specific type of system installed in your home.
What are common signs it is time to call an HVAC professional?
You should contact a pro if you notice unusual noises, inconsistent temperatures, frequent system cycles, or a sudden, unexplained increase in your utility bills.

Is this your business?

83% complete

10 of 12 profile details are filled in.

Added (10) Missing (2)

Claim it free to add the missing details:

Photos of your work License number
Claim this profile — free

Claimed profiles are always indexed, show a “Claimed by owner” badge, and you can update them any time.

Nearby HVAC pros

Closest alternatives, by straight-line distance.

Reviews

This business also has a 5.0★ rating from 4 Google reviews.

No reviews yet. Be the first to review Eden Water Technologies.

Write a review

Your rating *
Security code

Reviews are moderated before they appear. Please be honest and respectful.

Is this your business?

Claim this listing to update your details, services and contact info.

Claim / Update

More Water Treatment pros in Las Vegas, Nevada

These local pros also offer the services you’re looking for.

4345 W Tompkins Ave, Las Vegas, NV 89103, USA

Water Treatment
5.0 (111) · via Google

Website

2373 Renaissance Dr, Las Vegas, NV 89119, USA

Water Treatment
5.0 (81) · via Google

Website

4345 W Tompkins Ave, Las Vegas, NV 89103, USA

Water Treatment
4.9 (891) · via Google

Website

6280 S Valley View Blvd Bldg B #216, Las Vegas, NV 89118, USA

Water Treatment
4.9 (263) · via Google

Website

5940 S Rainbow Blvd #624, Las Vegas, NV 89118, USA

Water Treatment
4.9 (72) · via Google

Website

HVAC Service Fast is an independent HVAC directory and is not affiliated with this business. Listing details are compiled from publicly available information and may be incomplete or outdated. We do not endorse or guarantee any provider — please verify licensing and insurance directly. See our Disclaimer.