HVAC Service Fast
Cool Air Tech Air Conditioning & Heating logo

Cool Air Tech Air Conditioning & Heating

No ratings collected yet Tustin, California

13681 Newport Ave Ste 8180

License checked License #1045730 8 yrs experience

Verify this license yourself at the California Contractors State License Board (CSLB).

Residents of Tustin often face the challenge of finding reliable climate control solutions that can handle the specific demands of the California climate. When temperatures fluctuate, local homeowners prioritize efficiency, rapid response times, and transparent technical diagnostics to ensure their indoor environments remain comfortable throughout the changing seasons.

Right now

Closed

local time

Local market — Tustin

HVAC pros here

26

Have a website

46%

Cooling demand

1,217

Heating demand

1,004

Cooling/heating demand = annual degree days (NOAA). Electricity = state residential average (EIA).

Business hours

Closed now
Monday
8:00 AM – 6:30 PM
Tuesday
8:00 AM – 6:30 PM
Wednesday (today)
8:00 AM – 6:30 PM
Thursday
8:00 AM – 6:30 PM
Friday
8:00 AM – 6:30 PM
Saturday
8:00 AM – 2:00 PM

Hours are provided by the business or public sources and shown in the local time zone. Please call to confirm before visiting.

Location

About Cool Air Tech Air Conditioning & Heating

Cool Air Tech Air Conditioning & Heating serves the Tustin community by providing comprehensive AC Services and Heating Services. The technicians handle everything from routine filter replacements and system cleanings to complex refrigerant adjustments and furnace repairs, ensuring each component of the HVAC infrastructure functions at peak performance levels.

Focusing on the unique needs of the Tustin area, the company prioritizes precision in every installation and repair task. By utilizing modern diagnostic tools and proven methodology, the team addresses airflow issues and energy waste, helping property owners manage their utility costs effectively while extending the longevity of their essential cooling and heating equipment.

Selecting the right professional requires careful consideration of local track records and technical capabilities. For those comparing local pros to maintain a high standard of comfort in their homes, utilizing resources like HVAC Service Fast can help simplify the search for a qualified contractor near me who understands your specific neighborhood requirements.

Frequently Asked Questions

What services does Cool Air Tech Air Conditioning & Heating provide?
They offer specialized AC Services and Heating Services to ensure your home remains comfortable year-round.
What areas does Cool Air Tech Air Conditioning & Heating serve?
The company provides professional HVAC support specifically for homeowners and businesses located in Tustin, California.
How can I identify a qualified HVAC contractor near me in Tustin?
Look for contractors who are willing to provide verifiable documentation of their current state licensing and general liability insurance coverage.
What should I verify before hiring an HVAC professional?
Always check for a valid contractor's license, request proof of insurance, and confirm they have experience with the specific type of system you own.
What are common signs that I should call an HVAC professional?
You should seek assistance if you notice unusual noises, uneven cooling or heating, a sudden spike in utility bills, or if the system fails to turn on.

Is this your business?

92% complete

11 of 12 profile details are filled in.

Added (11) Missing (1)

Claim it free to add the missing details:

Photos of your work
Claim this profile — free

Claimed profiles are always indexed, show a “Claimed by owner” badge, and you can update them any time.

Nearby HVAC pros

Closest alternatives, by straight-line distance.

Reviews

No reviews yet. Be the first to review Cool Air Tech Air Conditioning & Heating.

Write a review

Your rating *
Security code

Reviews are moderated before they appear. Please be honest and respectful.

Is this your business?

Claim this listing to update your details, services and contact info.

Claim / Update

More AC Services pros in Tustin, California

These local pros also offer the services you’re looking for.

2630 Walnut Ave Ste G

License on file
AC Services Heating Services Commercial HVAC
5.0 (259) · via Google 6 yrs

Website

18001 IRVINE BLVD SUITE 203, Tustin, CA 92780, USA

License on file
AC Services Heating Services Ductwork Services
5.0 (18) · via Google 23 yrs

Website

315 W LINDEN DR, Orange, CA 92865, USA

License on file
AC Services Heating Services Ductwork Services
4.9 (314) · via Google 5 yrs

Website

15431 RED HILL AVE STE F, Tustin, CA 92780, USA

License on file
AC Services Heating Services Ductwork Services
4.9 (125) · via Google 14 yrs

Website

2650 WALNUT AVEUNIT R, Tustin, CA 92780, USA

License on file
AC Services Heating Services Ductwork Services
4.8 (417) · via Google 4 yrs

Website

PO BOX 3150, Tustin, CA 92781, USA

License on file
AC Services Heating Services Ductwork Services
No ratings yet 40 yrs

1051 WALTER AVENUE, Tustin, CA 92780, USA

License on file
AC Services Heating Services Ductwork Services
No ratings yet 15 yrs

3002 DOW AVE STE 304, Tustin, CA 92780, USA

License on file
AC Services Heating Services Ductwork Services
No ratings yet 17 yrs

HVAC Service Fast is an independent HVAC directory and is not affiliated with this business. Listing details are compiled from publicly available information and may be incomplete or outdated. We do not endorse or guarantee any provider — please verify licensing and insurance directly. See our Disclaimer.