4.9
(10,434 reviews)
via Google
Bonney Plumbing, Sewer, Electrical, Heating & Air
11101 Trade Center Dr, Rancho Cordova, CA 95670, USA
When a water heater goes cold or a drain backs up on a weekday morning, homeowners in Rancho Cordova want a reliable pro who can show up and fix the problem. Bonney Plumbing, Sewer, Electrical, Heating & Air is a local home services company that handles a range of residential needs, serving Rancho Cordova and Sacramento.
Services Offered
Service Area
About Bonney Plumbing, Sewer, Electrical, Heating & Air
The company's core offering is Plumbing Services, which covers the everyday and urgent work that keeps a household running, such as diagnosing leaks, clearing blockages, and repairing or replacing fixtures and supply lines. Water Heaters are another focus, with service that can include inspection, repair, and replacement when a unit is no longer performing well. Thermostat Services round out the lineup, covering installation, programming, and checking that heating and cooling controls respond as they should.
Rancho Cordova and Sacramento include older neighborhoods with aging pipes and newer subdivisions with different system layouts, so local experience matters when a technician arrives at the door. Bonney Plumbing, Sewer, Electrical, Heating & Air holds a 4.9-star Google rating from 10,434 reviews, a record that gives prospective customers a useful snapshot of how past clients have rated the work.
If you are comparing local professionals, ask each one to explain the scope of the job, provide a clear written estimate, and describe what happens if something unexpected turns up. Compare those answers alongside reviews and service areas before you decide. You can also use HVAC Service Fast to review local options in one place.
State license record
No record on fileWe could not match Bonney Plumbing, Sewer, Electrical, Heating & Air to a record in the Contractors State License Board (CSLB) license data we use. This is a limit of our data, not a finding about the business: licenses are often issued under a different legal name, a parent company or the owner’s own name, so a match can be missed.
Before you hire, check it yourself. Ask for the license number and look it up at the California Contractors State License Board (CSLB). It takes a minute and protects you if something goes wrong.
Frequently Asked Questions
What services does Bonney Plumbing, Sewer, Electrical, Heating & Air offer?
Which areas does Bonney Plumbing, Sewer, Electrical, Heating & Air serve?
How do I choose a licensed, insured HVAC contractor in Rancho Cordova?
What should I check before hiring an HVAC pro?
What are signs it is time to call an HVAC professional?
Local market — Rancho Cordova
HVAC pros here
53
Have a website
28%
Cooling demand
1,468
Heating demand
2,301
Cooling/heating demand = annual degree days (NOAA). Electricity = state residential average (EIA).
Local context for Rancho Cordova
- Bonney Plumbing, Sewer, Electrical, Heating & Air is one of 4 businesses we list for plumbing services in Rancho Cordova (53 HVAC businesses in total).
- Its 4.9★ Google rating is in line with the Rancho Cordova median of 4.9★ across 5 rated businesses we list.
Before you hire Bonney Plumbing, Sewer, Electrical, Heating & Air
Based on the records we hold for this business.
-
Ask for the license number
Ask for their California license number and check it yourself before work starts. Look it up: California Contractors State License Board (CSLB)
-
Ask for proof of insurance
We have no insurance details on file. Ask for a certificate of general liability and workers' compensation coverage before anyone works in your home.
-
Ask who pulls the permit
Replacing an AC, furnace, heat pump or water heater usually needs a local permit and inspection. A licensed contractor normally pulls it — ask that the permit is included in the written quote.
-
California homeowner protection
California law caps the down payment on a home improvement contract at 10% of the contract price or $1,000, whichever is less. Never pay more up front.
Nearby HVAC pros
Closest alternatives, by straight-line distance.
-
Your Energy Source Rancho CordovaE
0.5 mi E
-
Gallagher S Plumbing Heating & Air Inc.NE
0.7 mi NE
-
Beyond Cool Heating And AirW
0.8 mi W
-
Economy Heating & Air Rancho CordovaSE
0.8 mi SE
-
J R Putman Heating And Air ConditioningSE
0.8 mi SE
-
Sierra Pacific Home & Comfort, Inc.NE
0.9 mi NE · 4.5★ (1,888)
Reviews
This business also has a 4.9★ rating from 10,434 Google reviews.
No reviews yet. Be the first to review Bonney Plumbing, Sewer, Electrical, Heating & Air.
Write a review
Where this information comes from
- Name, address and phone
- Public business listings · added Sep 8, 2026
- Rating
- Google reviews
- Contact details and links
- Scan of the company's own website · scanned Sep 9, 2026
- Profile summary
- Written automatically from the records above
Spotted something wrong? Tell us or, if this is your business, claim the listing to correct it.
HVAC Service Fast is an independent HVAC directory and is not affiliated with this business. Listing details are compiled from publicly available information and may be incomplete or outdated. We do not endorse or guarantee any provider — please verify licensing and insurance directly. See our Disclaimer.