HVAC Service Fast
AR

A R S Air Conditioning Inc

No ratings collected yet Boynton Beach, Florida

9588 ARBOR VIEW DRIVE NORTH, Boynton Beach, FL 33437-5935, USA

License checked License #CAC057507 8 yrs experience

Verify this license yourself at the Florida DBPR License Verification.

A R S Air Conditioning Inc is an HVAC contractor that focuses its work on AC Services, helping homeowners and businesses in Boynton Beach keep cooling systems running reliably through Florida's long, humid seasons. The company is licensed under Florida state contractor license #CAC057507, a credential that has been held since 2018, giving the firm more than eight years of experience in the trade.

Local market — Boynton Beach

HVAC pros here

77

Have a website

26%

Cooling demand

3,931

Heating demand

211

Cooling/heating demand = annual degree days (NOAA). Electricity = state residential average (EIA).

Location

About A R S Air Conditioning Inc

Beyond air conditioning, A R S Air Conditioning Inc provides Heating Services, Furnace Services, Heat Pumps, Ductwork Services, and Thermostat Services. Technicians handle system diagnostics, refrigerant checks, duct inspections and sealing, and thermostat installation or replacement. Emergency HVAC calls are addressed promptly, and scheduled Maintenance & Tune-up visits help catch worn components before they fail during peak weather.

The company serves Boynton Beach and nearby communities, where year-round heat, salt air, and high humidity place steady demands on residential and commercial equipment. Local familiarity with these conditions helps shape practical recommendations on system sizing, airflow, and maintenance schedules.

Homeowners and property managers comparing local pros should request written estimates, ask clear questions about the work proposed, and confirm credentials directly with the state. Reviewing service scope before work begins is a simple way to find a dependable partner.

Frequently Asked Questions

What services does A R S Air Conditioning Inc offer?
A R S Air Conditioning Inc offers AC Services, Heating Services, Ductwork Services, Heat Pumps, Furnace Services, Thermostat Services, Emergency HVAC, and Maintenance & Tune-up.
What areas does A R S Air Conditioning Inc serve?
A R S Air Conditioning Inc serves Boynton Beach, Florida, and nearby communities.
How do I choose a licensed, insured HVAC contractor in Boynton Beach?
Verify the contractor's state license through the Florida licensing registry and ask for proof of liability and workers' compensation insurance. Comparing several written estimates helps you judge both price and scope of work.
What should I check before hiring an HVAC pro?
Confirm the license number, read recent customer reviews, and ask whether the company offers warranties on parts and labor. Make sure the written quote clearly lists equipment, labor, and any permit fees.
What are signs it is time to call an HVAC professional?
Call a professional if your system blows warm air in summer, makes grinding or banging noises, cycles on and off frequently, or your energy bills rise without explanation. Unusual odors, water leaks, or weak airflow also warrant a service visit.

Is this your business?

42% complete

5 of 12 profile details are filled in.

Added (5) Missing (7)

Claim it free to add the missing details:

Phone Website Email address Business hours Logo Photos of your work Social profiles
Claim this profile — free

Claimed profiles are always indexed, show a “Claimed by owner” badge, and you can update them any time.

Reviews

No reviews yet. Be the first to review A R S Air Conditioning Inc.

Write a review

Your rating *
Security code

Reviews are moderated before they appear. Please be honest and respectful.

Is this your business?

Claim this listing to update your details, services and contact info.

Claim / Update

More AC Services pros in Boynton Beach, Florida

These local pros also offer the services you’re looking for.

5517 COURTNEY CIR, Boynton Beach, FL 33472, USA

License on file
AC Services Heating Services Ductwork Services
No ratings yet 10 yrs

209 SE 2ND AVE, Boynton Beach, FL 33435, USA

License on file
AC Services Heating Services Ductwork Services
No ratings yet

9676 PANDANUS WAY, Boynton Beach, FL 33436, USA

License on file
AC Services Heating Services Ductwork Services
No ratings yet 6 yrs

3440 OCEAN PARKWAY, Boynton Beach, FL 33435, USA

License on file
AC Services Heating Services Ductwork Services
No ratings yet 21 yrs

3626 Quantum Blvd, Boynton Beach, FL 33426, USA

Carrier Dealer
AC Services Heating Services
No ratings yet 50 yrs

HVAC Service Fast is an independent HVAC directory and is not affiliated with this business. Listing details are compiled from publicly available information and may be incomplete or outdated. We do not endorse or guarantee any provider — please verify licensing and insurance directly. See our Disclaimer.