HVAC Service Fast
Reactic Restoration logo

Reactic Restoration

4.8 (36 reviews) via Google Oakland, California

2632 International Blvd #155b, Oakland, CA 94601, USA

Alameda's island location brings humid marine air, salt exposure, and seasonal temperature swings, all of which place steady demands on heating and cooling equipment. Reactic Restoration is a local provider of Water Treatment, serving homeowners and property managers in Alameda and Oakland, California.

Rating

4.8★

36 reviews

Local market — Oakland

HVAC pros here

146

Have a website

55%

Cooling demand

243

Heating demand

2,363

Cooling/heating demand = annual degree days (NOAA). Electricity = state residential average (EIA).

Location

About Reactic Restoration

Water Treatment for HVAC systems focuses on the water that circulates through equipment. When it goes unmanaged, it can cause scale buildup, corrosion, and microbial growth that reduce efficiency and shorten equipment life. Treatment work generally begins with water quality testing and an assessment of the system's condition, followed by a treatment approach matched to what the system needs.

Reactic Restoration has earned a 4.8-star rating from 36 Google reviews. Its work centers on Alameda and Oakland, where property owners deal with the coastal and urban conditions that affect water quality in building systems.

People comparing local providers should ask what testing is included, how the treatment plan is documented, and how follow-up visits are handled. Clear answers to those questions make it easier to choose a provider that fits the system. HVAC Service Fast lists Reactic Restoration to help you compare options in your area.

Frequently Asked Questions

What services does Reactic Restoration offer?
Reactic Restoration offers Water Treatment for HVAC systems. The work focuses on managing the water that circulates through equipment to limit scale, corrosion, and microbial growth.
What areas does Reactic Restoration serve?
Reactic Restoration serves Alameda and Oakland, California. Confirm current coverage directly with the company before scheduling service.
How do I choose a licensed, insured HVAC contractor in Alameda?
Ask for proof of current state licensing and liability insurance, and confirm both with the issuing agency. Comparing several written estimates also helps you spot unusually high or low bids.
What should I check before hiring an HVAC pro?
Verify the license number, insurance coverage, and warranty terms, and review recent customer feedback. Searching for an HVAC contractor near me is a useful start, but credentials and written scope matter more than proximity alone.
What are signs it is time to call an HVAC professional?
Unusual noises, uneven temperatures between rooms, sudden jumps in energy bills, or water leaks near equipment all warrant a professional inspection. Catching these issues early can prevent larger repairs.

Is this your business?

67% complete

8 of 12 profile details are filled in.

Added (8) Missing (4)

Claim it free to add the missing details:

Email address Business hours Photos of your work License number
Claim this profile — free

Claimed profiles are always indexed, show a “Claimed by owner” badge, and you can update them any time.

Nearby HVAC pros

Closest alternatives, by straight-line distance.

Reviews

This business also has a 4.8★ rating from 36 Google reviews.

No reviews yet. Be the first to review Reactic Restoration.

Write a review

Your rating *
Security code

Reviews are moderated before they appear. Please be honest and respectful.

Is this your business?

Claim this listing to update your details, services and contact info.

Claim / Update

More Water Treatment pros in Oakland, California

These local pros also offer the services you’re looking for.

8368 Brentwood Blvd Ste D, Brentwood, CA 94513, USA

Water Treatment
5.0 (540) · via Google

Website

344 20th St, Oakland, CA 94612, USA

License on file
Commercial HVAC Ductwork Services Heat Pumps
4.9 (257) · via Google 13 yrs

Website

3501 E 8th St, Oakland, CA 94601, USA

Water Treatment
4.9 (215) · via Google

Website

1108 26th St, Oakland, CA 94607, USA

Water Treatment
4.9 (209) · via Google

Website

2819 MacArthur Blvd, Oakland, CA 94602, USA

Water Treatment
4.9 (85) · via Google

Website

HVAC Service Fast is an independent HVAC directory and is not affiliated with this business. Listing details are compiled from publicly available information and may be incomplete or outdated. We do not endorse or guarantee any provider — please verify licensing and insurance directly. See our Disclaimer.