HVAC Service Fast
Oakland Rooter Plumbing logo

Oakland Rooter Plumbing

4.9 (107 reviews) via Google Oakland, California

1614 Fruitvale Ave, Oakland, CA 94601, USA

california/oakland" class="font-medium text-brand-blue hover:underline">Oakland Rooter Plumbing is a local plumbing company serving homeowners and businesses in Alameda and Oakland, California. Plumbing Services sit at the center of its work, giving property owners a dependable point of contact for everyday repairs and urgent problems. The company has earned a 4.9-star Google rating from 107 reviews.

Rating

4.9★

107 reviews

Right now

Open

local time

Local market — Oakland

HVAC pros here

146

Have a website

55%

Cooling demand

243

Heating demand

2,363

Cooling/heating demand = annual degree days (NOAA). Electricity = state residential average (EIA).

Business hours

Open now
Monday
8:00 AM – 5:00 PM
Tuesday
8:00 AM – 5:00 PM
Wednesday
8:00 AM – 5:00 PM
Thursday (today)
8:00 AM – 5:00 PM
Friday
8:00 AM – 5:00 PM
Saturday
8:00 AM – 5:00 PM
Sunday
8:00 AM – 5:00 PM

Hours are provided by the business or public sources and shown in the local time zone. Please call to confirm before visiting.

Location

About Oakland Rooter Plumbing

Plumbing Services cover repair, maintenance, and fixture work for residential and commercial properties. Water Heaters work includes inspection, repair, and replacement, helping customers avoid cold showers and unexpected leaks. Each job begins with a clear explanation of the problem and the options available before any work starts.

The company focuses its work on Alameda and Oakland, so customers in those cities can reach a local team. Familiarity with the neighborhoods, building types, and local conditions helps technicians arrive prepared. Whether the property is a single-family home or a small business, the goal is the same: reliable service that lasts. Customers can expect honest communication at every step.

Homeowners and property managers comparing local pros should look at service scope, review history, and written estimates before booking. Asking about timelines, warranties, and what is included helps set clear expectations. Anyone searching for an HVAC contractor near me can use HVAC Service Fast to compare nearby providers and find the right fit for their needs.

Frequently Asked Questions

What services does Oakland Rooter Plumbing offer?
Oakland Rooter Plumbing offers Plumbing Services and Water Heaters work, including repair, maintenance, and replacement. Customers can contact the company to discuss the specific needs of their property.
What areas does Oakland Rooter Plumbing serve?
Oakland Rooter Plumbing serves Alameda and Oakland, California. Customers in these cities can reach the company's local team for plumbing and water heater needs.
How do I choose a licensed, insured HVAC contractor in Alameda?
Check that the contractor holds a valid California contractor license through the state licensing board and carries liability and workers' compensation insurance. Ask for proof of both before work begins.
What should I check before hiring an HVAC pro?
Request written estimates, confirm the scope of work and warranty terms, and read recent customer reviews. Comparing at least two or three providers can help you spot fair pricing and clear communication.
What are signs it is time to call an HVAC professional?
Call a professional if your system makes unusual noises, runs constantly without reaching the set temperature, or produces uneven heating or cooling. Rising energy bills and unusual odors are also reasons to schedule an inspection.

Is this your business?

75% complete

9 of 12 profile details are filled in.

Added (9) Missing (3)

Claim it free to add the missing details:

Email address Photos of your work License number
Claim this profile — free

Claimed profiles are always indexed, show a “Claimed by owner” badge, and you can update them any time.

Nearby HVAC pros

Closest alternatives, by straight-line distance.

Reviews

This business also has a 4.9★ rating from 107 Google reviews.

No reviews yet. Be the first to review Oakland Rooter Plumbing.

Write a review

Your rating *
Security code

Reviews are moderated before they appear. Please be honest and respectful.

Is this your business?

Claim this listing to update your details, services and contact info.

Claim / Update

More Plumbing Services pros in Oakland, California

These local pros also offer the services you’re looking for.

3115 Beaumont Ave, Oakland, CA 94602, USA

Plumbing Services Water Heaters
5.0 (125) · via Google

Website

957 Jackson St, Oakland, CA 94607, USA

Plumbing Services Water Heaters
4.9 (33) · via Google

Website

768 Stewart Ct, Alameda, CA 94501, USA

AC Services Heating Services Energy Efficient Solutions
4.7 (569) · via Google

Website

887 71ST AVENUE, Oakland, CA 94621, USA

License on file
AC Services Heating Services Ductwork Services
No ratings yet 22 yrs

Website

8368 Brentwood Blvd Ste D, Brentwood, CA 94513, USA

Water Treatment
5.0 (540) · via Google

Website

1230 Fourth St Unit A, Berkeley, CA 94710, USA

License on file
Heat Pumps AC Services Heating Services
5.0 (168) · via Google 4 yrs

Website

HVAC Service Fast is an independent HVAC directory and is not affiliated with this business. Listing details are compiled from publicly available information and may be incomplete or outdated. We do not endorse or guarantee any provider — please verify licensing and insurance directly. See our Disclaimer.