HVAC Service Fast
Florida Southern Water logo

Florida Southern Water

4.5 (167 reviews) via Google · checked Jun 25, 2026 North Port, Florida

4571 Laurina St, North Port, FL 34291, USA

Residents of North Port often struggle with the unique mineral content and quality of local water, seeking reliable solutions to ensure their household systems function optimally. Florida Southern Water addresses these concerns by providing comprehensive water treatment services tailored to the specific environmental conditions found throughout Florida. By focusing on purification and filtration, they help homeowners protect their plumbing and appliances from the damaging effects of hard water.

Rating

4.5★

167 reviews

Local market — North Port

HVAC pros here

74

Have a website

24%

Cooling demand

3,426

Heating demand

488

Cooling/heating demand = annual degree days (NOAA). Electricity = state residential average (EIA).

Location

About Florida Southern Water

Their work involves the precise installation of water treatment systems, including the necessary concrete pad preparation and structural support required for long-term stability. This technical expertise ensures that every piece of equipment is mounted securely and operates at peak efficiency. The team understands the specific requirements of the North Port region, allowing them to deliver localized solutions that effectively tackle common regional water issues.

Choosing the right professional for your home can feel overwhelming, but comparing local pros is a vital step in maintaining your property. When you are ready to evaluate your options for water treatment or other home comfort needs, feel free to use HVAC Service Fast to compare local pros who serve your neighborhood. Making an informed decision today will help you enjoy cleaner, safer water for years to come.

Frequently Asked Questions

What services does Florida Southern Water offer?
Florida Southern Water specializes in professional water treatment solutions, including system installation and maintenance.
What areas does Florida Southern Water serve?
They provide dedicated water treatment services to homeowners located in North Port, Florida.
How do I choose a licensed, insured HVAC contractor in North Port?
Always verify that a contractor holds active state licensing and carries comprehensive liability insurance before beginning any project.
What should I check before hiring an HVAC pro?
Check for positive local references, confirm their physical business address, and ensure they provide clear, written estimates for all work.
What are the signs it is time to call an HVAC professional?
You should contact a professional if you notice inconsistent temperatures, unusual noises, or a significant increase in your utility bills.

Is this your business?

58% complete

7 of 12 profile details are filled in.

Added (7) Missing (5)

Claim it free to add the missing details:

Email address Business hours Photos of your work Social profiles License number
Claim this profile — free

Claimed profiles are always indexed, show a “Claimed by owner” badge, and you can update them any time.

Nearby HVAC pros

Closest alternatives, by straight-line distance.

Reviews

This business also has a 4.5★ rating from 167 Google reviews.

No reviews yet. Be the first to review Florida Southern Water.

Write a review

Your rating *
Security code

Reviews are moderated before they appear. Please be honest and respectful.

Is this your business?

Claim this listing to update your details, services and contact info.

Claim / Update

More Water Treatment pros in North Port, Florida

These local pros also offer the services you’re looking for.

1090 Innovation Ave Unit A115, North Port, FL 34289, USA

License on file
Ductwork Services
4.9 (72) · via Google 23 yrs

Website

7964 Farr Rd

License on file
AC Services Heating Services
No ratings yet 2 yrs

Website

8145 MOSSBORGER AVE, North Port, FL 34287, USA

License on file
AC Services Heating Services Ductwork Services
No ratings yet

2888 PHOENIX PALM TER, North Port, FL 34288, USA

License on file
AC Services Heating Services Ductwork Services
No ratings yet 4 yrs

PO BOX 7201, North Port, FL 34290, USA

License on file
AC Services Heating Services Ductwork Services
No ratings yet 11 yrs

4994 TROTT CIR - UNIT 20, North Port, FL 34287, USA

License on file
AC Services Heating Services Ductwork Services
No ratings yet 22 yrs

1559 RUSSELLVILLE STREET, North Port, FL 34288, USA

License on file
AC Services Heating Services Ductwork Services
No ratings yet

7355 MINARDI ST, North Port, FL 34291, USA

License on file
AC Services Heating Services Ductwork Services
No ratings yet 2 yrs

4041 Markle Ave

License on file
AC Services Heating Services
No ratings yet 3 yrs

Website

HVAC Service Fast is an independent HVAC directory and is not affiliated with this business. Listing details are compiled from publicly available information and may be incomplete or outdated. We do not endorse or guarantee any provider — please verify licensing and insurance directly. See our Disclaimer.