HVAC Service Fast
Indoor Comfort Heating & Cooling Inc. logo

Indoor Comfort Heating & Cooling Inc.

No ratings collected yet Omaha, Nebraska

11424 P St

When the Nebraska summer heat turns oppressive or winter temperatures plummet, Omaha homeowners need reliable climate control to maintain a comfortable environment. Indoor Comfort Heating & Cooling Inc. understands the urgency of these climate challenges, providing professional support to ensure your residence remains a sanctuary regardless of the weather outside.

Right now

Open

local time

Local market — Omaha

HVAC pros here

173

Have a website

88%

Cooling demand

1,112

Heating demand

6,167

Cooling/heating demand = annual degree days (NOAA). Electricity = state residential average (EIA).

Business hours

Open now
Monday
Open 24 hours
Tuesday
Open 24 hours
Wednesday (today)
Open 24 hours
Thursday
Open 24 hours
Friday
Open 24 hours
Saturday
Open 24 hours
Sunday
Open 24 hours

Hours are provided by the business or public sources and shown in the local time zone. Please call to confirm before visiting.

Location

About Indoor Comfort Heating & Cooling Inc.

This dedicated team specializes in comprehensive AC Services and Heating Services designed to restore efficiency to your home systems. Their technicians perform hands-on work, ranging from intricate cooling system repairs and refrigerant checks to thorough furnace maintenance and burner assembly inspections, ensuring every component operates at peak performance throughout the changing seasons.

Serving the entire Omaha metropolitan area, Indoor Comfort Heating & Cooling Inc. brings local expertise to every service call. By focusing on precision diagnostics and reliable mechanical solutions, they help residents navigate the complexities of regional temperature extremes with ease.

Choosing the right HVAC contractor near me requires careful consideration of local reputation and technical capability. As you evaluate your options on HVAC Service Fast, prioritize providers who demonstrate clear communication and a transparent approach to residential system care to ensure your family's long-term comfort.

Frequently Asked Questions

What services does Indoor Comfort Heating & Cooling Inc. provide?
Indoor Comfort Heating & Cooling Inc. specializes in professional AC Services and Heating Services for residential properties.
Where does Indoor Comfort Heating & Cooling Inc. operate?
The company provides dedicated climate control services throughout Omaha, Nebraska.
How can I verify an HVAC contractor in Omaha?
You should check with local municipal offices to confirm that a contractor holds the necessary trade licenses and maintains active liability insurance.
What should I verify before hiring an HVAC professional?
Always confirm the technician's experience with your specific equipment type and ask for clear, written estimates before any repair work begins.
What are common signs that I need to call an HVAC professional?
You should schedule a service call if you notice unusual noises, uneven temperatures across rooms, or a sudden, unexplained increase in your monthly energy bills.

Is this your business?

83% complete

10 of 12 profile details are filled in.

Added (10) Missing (2)

Claim it free to add the missing details:

Photos of your work License number
Claim this profile — free

Claimed profiles are always indexed, show a “Claimed by owner” badge, and you can update them any time.

Nearby HVAC pros

Closest alternatives, by straight-line distance.

Reviews

No reviews yet. Be the first to review Indoor Comfort Heating & Cooling Inc..

Write a review

Your rating *
Security code

Reviews are moderated before they appear. Please be honest and respectful.

Is this your business?

Claim this listing to update your details, services and contact info.

Claim / Update

More AC Services pros in Omaha, Nebraska

These local pros also offer the services you’re looking for.

15412 Young St, Bennington, NE 68007, USA

American Standard Dealer
AC Services Heating Services Heat Pumps
5.0 (406) · via Google

Website

4428 S 139th St

Carrier Factory Authorized Dealer
AC Services Heating Services Commercial HVAC
5.0 (318) · via Google

Website

14707 N 72nd St

AC Services Heating Services Heat Pumps
5.0 (11) · via Google

Website

2528 S 156th Cir

AC Services Heating Services Commercial HVAC
4.9 (3,361) · via Google

Website

13330 I St, Omaha, NE 68137, USA

AC Services Heating Services Commercial HVAC
4.9 (2,565) · via Google

Website

HVAC Service Fast is an independent HVAC directory and is not affiliated with this business. Listing details are compiled from publicly available information and may be incomplete or outdated. We do not endorse or guarantee any provider — please verify licensing and insurance directly. See our Disclaimer.