HVAC Service Fast
Andy's Heating & Cooling logo

Andy's Heating & Cooling

4.9 (45 reviews) via Google Omaha, Nebraska

6536 S 118th St Ste A, Omaha, NE 68137, USA

Andy's Heating & Cooling is a local HVAC company serving homeowners and businesses in Omaha, Nebraska. Its core offering is AC Services, and the team works to keep cooling systems running reliably through the long, humid summers the area is known for. Andy's Heating & Cooling has earned a 4.9-star Google rating from 45 reviews.

Rating

4.9★

45 reviews

Right now

Open

local time

Local market — Omaha

HVAC pros here

173

Have a website

88%

Cooling demand

1,112

Heating demand

6,167

Cooling/heating demand = annual degree days (NOAA). Electricity = state residential average (EIA).

Business hours

Open now
Monday
Open 24 hours
Tuesday
Open 24 hours
Wednesday (today)
Open 24 hours
Thursday
Open 24 hours
Friday
Open 24 hours
Saturday
Open 24 hours
Sunday
Open 24 hours

Hours are provided by the business or public sources and shown in the local time zone. Please call to confirm before visiting.

Location

About Andy's Heating & Cooling

Beyond air conditioning, the company provides Heating Services and Thermostat Services. Heating work covers furnace and heat system checks and repairs ahead of cold months, while thermostat services focus on installing, adjusting, and troubleshooting controls so that heating and cooling respond the way the household or building expects. Each job begins with a clear look at what the system needs before any work starts.

Because Andy's Heating & Cooling operates in Omaha, its technicians understand the seasonal swings that stress equipment in eastern Nebraska. Service calls are geared toward local conditions, from hot July afternoons to sharp winter temperatures, so customers get practical advice suited to their climate and property.

For anyone comparing local HVAC pros, Andy's Heating & Cooling welcomes questions about its services and service area before you book. Reading reviews, asking for a clear explanation of the work, and requesting a written estimate are all sensible steps. You can find more ways to compare providers through HVAC Service Fast.

Frequently Asked Questions

What services does Andy's Heating & Cooling offer?
Andy's Heating & Cooling offers AC Services, Heating Services, and Thermostat Services. Contact the company directly to discuss which service fits your system or property.
What areas does Andy's Heating & Cooling serve?
Andy's Heating & Cooling serves Omaha, Nebraska. Confirm current coverage with the company before scheduling, especially if you live outside the city.
How do I choose a licensed, insured HVAC contractor in Omaha?
Ask for proof of current licensing and liability insurance, and confirm both with the state or city where applicable. Compare several written estimates and check recent customer reviews before deciding.
What should I check before hiring an HVAC pro?
Confirm the company's license and insurance, ask whether technicians are trained for your equipment brand, and request a detailed written quote. Make sure warranty terms for parts and labor are explained in writing.
What are signs it is time to call an HVAC professional?
Call a professional if your system runs constantly without reaching the set temperature, makes grinding or banging noises, or your energy bills rise without explanation. Unusual odors, frequent cycling on and off, or a thermostat that behaves erratically also warrant a service visit.

Is this your business?

83% complete

10 of 12 profile details are filled in.

Added (10) Missing (2)

Claim it free to add the missing details:

Photos of your work License number
Claim this profile — free

Claimed profiles are always indexed, show a “Claimed by owner” badge, and you can update them any time.

Nearby HVAC pros

Closest alternatives, by straight-line distance.

Reviews

This business also has a 4.9★ rating from 45 Google reviews.

No reviews yet. Be the first to review Andy's Heating & Cooling.

Write a review

Your rating *
Security code

Reviews are moderated before they appear. Please be honest and respectful.

Is this your business?

Claim this listing to update your details, services and contact info.

Claim / Update

More AC Services pros in Omaha, Nebraska

These local pros also offer the services you’re looking for.

15412 Young St, Bennington, NE 68007, USA

American Standard Dealer
AC Services Heating Services Heat Pumps
5.0 (406) · via Google

Website

4428 S 139th St

Carrier Factory Authorized Dealer
AC Services Heating Services Commercial HVAC
5.0 (318) · via Google

Website

14707 N 72nd St

AC Services Heating Services Heat Pumps
5.0 (11) · via Google

Website

2528 S 156th Cir

AC Services Heating Services Commercial HVAC
4.9 (3,361) · via Google

Website

13330 I St, Omaha, NE 68137, USA

AC Services Heating Services Commercial HVAC
4.9 (2,565) · via Google

Website

HVAC Service Fast is an independent HVAC directory and is not affiliated with this business. Listing details are compiled from publicly available information and may be incomplete or outdated. We do not endorse or guarantee any provider — please verify licensing and insurance directly. See our Disclaimer.