HVAC Service Fast
Grass Valley Air Conditioning logo

Grass Valley Air Conditioning

No ratings collected yet Grass Valley, California

12805 Loma Rica Dr

License checked License #543093 38 yrs experience

Verify this license yourself at the California Contractors State License Board (CSLB).

Grass Valley Air Conditioning provides essential climate control solutions tailored to the unique seasonal demands of Grass Valley, California. As a dedicated local provider, the company understands how the region's specific weather patterns impact residential and commercial comfort, ensuring that properties remain comfortable throughout the year.

Local market — Grass Valley

HVAC pros here

25

Have a website

32%

Cooling demand

657

Heating demand

4,052

Cooling/heating demand = annual degree days (NOAA). Electricity = state residential average (EIA).

Location

About Grass Valley Air Conditioning

The team specializes in comprehensive AC services and heating services designed to restore system efficiency. Technicians perform precise diagnostics, routine maintenance, and system repairs to ensure that cooling units operate effectively during summer heatwaves and that furnaces provide reliable warmth when temperatures drop during the colder months.

Serving the entire Grass Valley community, the business prioritizes professional workmanship and clear communication for every project. By focusing on technical accuracy and local reliability, they help neighbors navigate complex climate control challenges with confidence and ease.

When evaluating an HVAC contractor near me, homeowners should prioritize transparency and local expertise. Whether you are seeking emergency repairs or preventative maintenance, comparing local pros ensures you find the right fit for your specific needs. For more resources on finding quality help, consider checking HVAC Service Fast to assist in your search for a qualified technician.

Frequently Asked Questions

What services does Grass Valley Air Conditioning provide?
Grass Valley Air Conditioning specializes in professional AC services and heating services for local properties.
What areas does Grass Valley Air Conditioning serve?
The company provides dedicated HVAC support to residents and businesses located within Grass Valley, California.
How do I choose a licensed, insured HVAC contractor in Grass Valley?
You should always verify a contractor's active license status through the state licensing board and request proof of current insurance before signing any contract.
What should I check before hiring an HVAC pro?
It is wise to verify their professional references, check for local business standing, and ensure they have experience with your specific type of heating or cooling equipment.
What are the common signs it is time to call an HVAC professional?
Key indicators include unusual noises, inconsistent indoor temperatures, rising energy bills, or a system that fails to start when prompted by the thermostat.

Is this your business?

67% complete

8 of 12 profile details are filled in.

Added (8) Missing (4)

Claim it free to add the missing details:

Email address Business hours Photos of your work Social profiles
Claim this profile — free

Claimed profiles are always indexed, show a “Claimed by owner” badge, and you can update them any time.

Nearby HVAC pros

Closest alternatives, by straight-line distance.

Reviews

No reviews yet. Be the first to review Grass Valley Air Conditioning.

Write a review

Your rating *
Security code

Reviews are moderated before they appear. Please be honest and respectful.

Is this your business?

Claim this listing to update your details, services and contact info.

Claim / Update

More AC Services pros in Grass Valley, California

These local pros also offer the services you’re looking for.

10940 GOLD HILL DRIVE, Grass Valley, CA 95945, USA

License on file
AC Services Heating Services Ductwork Services
No ratings yet 46 yrs

13303 ROCKY LANE, Grass Valley, CA 95949, USA

License on file
AC Services Heating Services Ductwork Services
No ratings yet 13 yrs

10147 ELDER DRIVE, Grass Valley, CA 95945, USA

License on file
AC Services Heating Services Ductwork Services
No ratings yet 13 yrs

22834 INDUSTRIAL PL, Grass Valley, CA 95949, USA

Bryant Factory Authorized Dealer License on file
AC Services Heating Services Ductwork Services
No ratings yet 19 yrs

10769 HENSON WAY, Grass Valley, CA 95949, USA

License on file
AC Services Heating Services Ductwork Services
No ratings yet 22 yrs

15122 RATTLESNAKE RD, Grass Valley, CA 95945, USA

License on file
AC Services Heating Services Ductwork Services
No ratings yet 22 yrs

17017 ALIOTO DRIVE, Grass Valley, CA 95949, USA

License on file
AC Services Heating Services Ductwork Services
No ratings yet 27 yrs

HVAC Service Fast is an independent HVAC directory and is not affiliated with this business. Listing details are compiled from publicly available information and may be incomplete or outdated. We do not endorse or guarantee any provider — please verify licensing and insurance directly. See our Disclaimer.