HVAC Service Fast
Palm Desert Air Conditioning And Heating Co. logo

Palm Desert Air Conditioning And Heating Co.

No ratings collected yet Palm Desert, California

42081 Beacon Hl

American Standard Customer Care Dealer License checked License #374937 47 yrs experience

Verify this license yourself at the California Contractors State License Board (CSLB).

Palm Desert Air Conditioning And Heating Co. provides essential climate control solutions tailored to the unique desert climate of Palm Desert, California. Residents and business owners in this region face extreme temperature fluctuations throughout the year, necessitating reliable equipment that can handle intense heat and occasional cool nights. By focusing on local needs, the company ensures that every property maintains consistent comfort regardless of the season.

Right now

Open

local time

Local market — Palm Desert

HVAC pros here

67

Have a website

48%

Cooling demand

4,649

Heating demand

704

Cooling/heating demand = annual degree days (NOAA). Electricity = state residential average (EIA).

Business hours

Open now
Monday
Open 24 hours
Tuesday
Open 24 hours
Wednesday
Open 24 hours
Thursday (today)
Open 24 hours
Friday
Open 24 hours
Saturday
Open 24 hours
Sunday
Open 24 hours

Hours are provided by the business or public sources and shown in the local time zone. Please call to confirm before visiting.

Location

About Palm Desert Air Conditioning And Heating Co.

The firm specializes in comprehensive AC Services and Heating Services designed to restore and maintain optimal performance. Technicians handle everything from precise refrigerant charging and coil cleaning to complex furnace burner maintenance and thermostat calibration. Their technical approach emphasizes durability and energy efficiency, ensuring that cooling and heating systems operate effectively even under the stress of the harsh California sun.

Serving the entire Palm Desert community, the team is committed to delivering consistent results for both residential and commercial clients. Their deep familiarity with the local infrastructure allows for faster diagnostics and streamlined maintenance schedules. Whether you are looking to upgrade an aging unit or require immediate repairs to restore indoor air quality, the company remains a dedicated partner for all your climate control requirements.

Selecting the right HVAC contractor near me requires careful consideration of local expertise and reliable service standards. As you evaluate your options, consider reaching out to the professionals at HVAC Service Fast to help compare local pros and ensure your home stays comfortable throughout the year.

Frequently Asked Questions

What services does Palm Desert Air Conditioning And Heating Co. provide?
The company specializes in professional AC Services and comprehensive Heating Services for both residential and commercial properties.
Which areas does Palm Desert Air Conditioning And Heating Co. serve?
They provide expert HVAC solutions specifically for the Palm Desert, California area.
How do I choose a licensed and insured HVAC contractor in Palm Desert?
Always verify that your contractor holds a valid state license and carries active liability and workers' compensation insurance before beginning any work.
What should I check before hiring an HVAC professional?
Check for transparent service policies, clear communication regarding project scope, and confirm they have experience with the specific make and model of your HVAC system.
What are the signs that it is time to call an HVAC professional?
Common indicators include unusual noises, inconsistent airflow, a sudden spike in energy bills, or the system failing to reach the set temperature.

Is this your business?

92% complete

11 of 12 profile details are filled in.

Added (11) Missing (1)

Claim it free to add the missing details:

Photos of your work
Claim this profile — free

Claimed profiles are always indexed, show a “Claimed by owner” badge, and you can update them any time.

Nearby HVAC pros

Closest alternatives, by straight-line distance.

Reviews

No reviews yet. Be the first to review Palm Desert Air Conditioning And Heating Co..

Write a review

Your rating *
Security code

Reviews are moderated before they appear. Please be honest and respectful.

Is this your business?

Claim this listing to update your details, services and contact info.

Claim / Update

More AC Services pros in Palm Desert, California

These local pros also offer the services you’re looking for.

75430 GERALD FORD DR STE 202, Palm Desert, CA 92211, USA

License on file
AC Services Heating Services Ductwork Services
No ratings yet 1 yrs

P O BOX 12374, Palm Desert, CA 922552374, USA

License on file
AC Services Heating Services Ductwork Services
No ratings yet 28 yrs

74104 ACADEMY LANE EAST, Palm Desert, CA 92211, USA

License on file
AC Services Heating Services Ductwork Services
No ratings yet 37 yrs

72651 THEODORA LANE, Palm Desert, CA 92260, USA

License on file
AC Services Heating Services Ductwork Services
No ratings yet 37 yrs

74991 JONI DRIVE SUITE 20, Palm Desert, CA 92260, USA

Carrier Dealer License on file
AC Services Heating Services Ductwork Services
No ratings yet 39 yrs

Website

77600 MOUNTAIN VIEW, Palm Desert, CA 92211, USA

License on file
AC Services Heating Services Ductwork Services
No ratings yet 47 yrs

46100 OCOTILLO ST UNIT 2, Palm Desert, CA 92260, USA

License on file
AC Services Heating Services Ductwork Services
No ratings yet

77851 LAS MONTANAS ROAD STE B, Palm Desert, CA 92211, USA

License on file
AC Services Heating Services Ductwork Services
No ratings yet 3 yrs

PO BOX 10420, Palm Desert, CA 92255, USA

License on file
AC Services Heating Services Ductwork Services
No ratings yet 5 yrs

HVAC Service Fast is an independent HVAC directory and is not affiliated with this business. Listing details are compiled from publicly available information and may be incomplete or outdated. We do not endorse or guarantee any provider — please verify licensing and insurance directly. See our Disclaimer.