HVAC Service Fast
TO

The Original Plumbing Company

No ratings collected yet Rancho Cucamonga, California

10040 Foothill Blvd

License checked License #833096 22 yrs experience

Verify this license yourself at the California Contractors State License Board (CSLB).

The Original Plumbing Company provides essential climate control solutions to residents and businesses throughout Rancho Cucamonga, California. Understanding the unique demands of the local climate, the team ensures that indoor environments remain comfortable regardless of the seasonal fluctuations experienced in this region.

Local market — Rancho Cucamonga

HVAC pros here

82

Have a website

29%

Cooling demand

1,709

Heating demand

1,537

Cooling/heating demand = annual degree days (NOAA). Electricity = state residential average (EIA).

Location

About The Original Plumbing Company

Specializing in both AC Services and Heating Services, the technicians manage comprehensive system maintenance, repair, and installation tasks. Their work involves precise technical adjustments, internal component inspections, and the concrete-based installation of outdoor condenser pads to ensure equipment stability and longevity for every client.

Serving the Rancho Cucamonga community with dedication, the company focuses on delivering reliable results for all residential and hvac" class="font-medium text-brand-blue hover:underline">commercial HVAC needs. Whether you are addressing an emergency breakdown or planning a system upgrade, their expertise helps maintain efficient airflow and consistent temperature regulation across your property.

When you are ready to compare local pros, consider the specific needs of your system and the quality of support offered. Finding a trusted HVAC contractor near you is a vital step in protecting your investment, so feel free to explore listings on HVAC Service Fast to make an informed decision for your home.

Frequently Asked Questions

What services does The Original Plumbing Company offer?
The Original Plumbing Company specializes in professional AC Services and comprehensive Heating Services.
Which areas does The Original Plumbing Company serve?
They provide expert HVAC support and maintenance services to clients located in Rancho Cucamonga, California.
How do I choose a licensed, insured HVAC contractor in Rancho Cucamonga?
Always verify that a contractor holds active state licensing and current insurance policies by checking the official California contractor board website.
What should I check before hiring an HVAC pro?
Review their service history, ask for references, and ensure they have the specific expertise required for your particular type of heating or cooling system.
What are the signs it is time to call an HVAC professional?
You should contact a professional if you notice strange noises, unusual odors, inconsistent temperatures, or a sudden spike in your monthly utility bills.

Is this your business?

58% complete

7 of 12 profile details are filled in.

Added (7) Missing (5)

Claim it free to add the missing details:

Email address Business hours Logo Photos of your work Social profiles
Claim this profile — free

Claimed profiles are always indexed, show a “Claimed by owner” badge, and you can update them any time.

Nearby HVAC pros

Closest alternatives, by straight-line distance.

Reviews

No reviews yet. Be the first to review The Original Plumbing Company.

Write a review

Your rating *
Security code

Reviews are moderated before they appear. Please be honest and respectful.

Is this your business?

Claim this listing to update your details, services and contact info.

Claim / Update

More AC Services pros in Rancho Cucamonga, California

These local pros also offer the services you’re looking for.

10135 NORWICK ST, Rancho Cucamonga, CA 91730, USA

License on file
AC Services Heating Services Ductwork Services
No ratings yet 5 yrs

9668 MILLIKEN AVE STE 104144, Rancho Cucamonga, CA 91730, USA

License on file
AC Services Heating Services Ductwork Services
No ratings yet 10 yrs

P O BOX 1740, Rancho Cucamonga, CA 91730, USA

License on file
AC Services Heating Services Ductwork Services
No ratings yet 15 yrs

8656 UTICA AVE SUITE 300, Rancho Cucamonga, CA 91730, USA

License on file
AC Services Heating Services Ductwork Services
No ratings yet 27 yrs

HVAC Service Fast is an independent HVAC directory and is not affiliated with this business. Listing details are compiled from publicly available information and may be incomplete or outdated. We do not endorse or guarantee any provider — please verify licensing and insurance directly. See our Disclaimer.