HVAC Service Fast
TE

Thomasson Enterprises Inc

No ratings collected yet Chesapeake, Virginia

PO BOX 9039, Chesapeake, VA 23321, USA

License checked License #081656 22 yrs experience

Verify this license yourself at the Virginia DPOR License Lookup.

Claim / Update

Thomasson Enterprises Inc is an HVAC contractor serving Chesapeake, Virginia, with AC Services at the center of its work. The company supports local homeowners and businesses that need dependable cooling, whether a system has failed during a heat wave or needs a planned upgrade before summer.

Local market — Chesapeake

HVAC pros here

195

Have a website

25%

Cooling demand

1,663

Heating demand

3,282

Cooling/heating demand = annual degree days (NOAA). Electricity = state residential average (EIA).

Location

About Thomasson Enterprises Inc

The company also provides Heating Services, Furnace Services, and Heat Pumps, so customers can address year-round comfort with one provider. Furnace work often involves checking burners, igniters, and safety controls, while heat pump service covers both heating and cooling modes. Ductwork Services address leaks, poor airflow, and restricted returns, and Thermostat Services include installation, calibration, and programming. Emergency HVAC calls are handled when a system stops unexpectedly, and Maintenance & Tune-up visits help catch wear before it becomes a breakdown.

Thomasson Enterprises Inc holds Virginia state contractor license #081656 and has been licensed since 2004, bringing more than 22 years of trade experience to its work. Chesapeake's humid summers and damp winters place steady demands on heating and cooling equipment, so familiarity with local conditions matters.

Comparing HVAC professionals is easier when you understand each company's services and scope of work. Visit HVAC Service Fast to compare Thomasson Enterprises Inc with other Chesapeake providers.

Frequently Asked Questions

What services does Thomasson Enterprises Inc offer?
Thomasson Enterprises Inc offers AC Services, Heating Services, Ductwork Services, Heat Pumps, Furnace Services, Thermostat Services, Emergency HVAC, and Maintenance & Tune-up.
What areas does Thomasson Enterprises Inc serve?
Thomasson Enterprises Inc serves Chesapeake, Virginia, and the surrounding local community.
How do I choose a licensed, insured HVAC contractor in Chesapeake?
Verify the contractor's license number in the Virginia state contractor registry and ask for proof of liability and workers' compensation insurance. Get written estimates from more than one company before deciding.
What should I check before hiring an HVAC professional?
Confirm the company's license, insurance, and written warranty terms, and ask whether technicians are trained for your specific equipment. Request a detailed written scope of work and price before work begins.
What are signs it is time to call an HVAC professional?
Call a professional if your system short cycles, makes grinding or banging noises, produces uneven temperatures, or your energy bills rise without explanation. Unusual odors, water leaks, or a system that will not turn on also warrant prompt service.

Is this your business?

50% complete

6 of 12 profile details are filled in.

Added (6) Missing (6)

Claim it free to add the missing details:

Phone Website Business hours Logo Photos of your work Social profiles
Claim this profile — free

Claimed profiles are always indexed, show a “Claimed by owner” badge, and you can update them any time.

Reviews

No reviews yet. Be the first to review Thomasson Enterprises Inc.

Write a review

Your rating *
Security code

Reviews are moderated before they appear. Please be honest and respectful.

Is this your business?

Claim this listing to update your details, services and contact info.

Claim / Update

More AC Services pros in Chesapeake, Virginia

These local pros also offer the services you’re looking for.

1229 S Military Hwy, Chesapeake, VA 23320, USA

AC Services Heating Services Water Heaters
4.8 (9,159) · via Google

Website

840 Greenbrier Cir

AC Services Heating Services
No ratings yet

Website

1629 PEOPLES RD, Chesapeake, VA 23322, USA

License on file
AC Services Heating Services Ductwork Services
No ratings yet 33 yrs

841 JUNIPER CRESENT, Chesapeake, VA 23320, USA

License on file
AC Services Heating Services Ductwork Services
No ratings yet 41 yrs

HVAC Service Fast is an independent HVAC directory and is not affiliated with this business. Listing details are compiled from publicly available information and may be incomplete or outdated. We do not endorse or guarantee any provider — please verify licensing and insurance directly. See our Disclaimer.