HVAC Service Fast
TS

Tech Services PM LLC

No ratings collected yet Brunswick, Georgia

1825 GLYNN AVE, Brunswick, GA 31520, USA

License checked License #CAC1817899 2 yrs experience

Verify this license yourself at the Florida DBPR License Verification.

When a Florida home's air conditioner stops cooling in the middle of a humid summer, the search is usually urgent. Homeowners and property managers looking for AC Services want a technician who arrives on time, explains the problem plainly, and fixes it correctly the first time. Tech Services PM LLC is an HVAC business that serves residential and commercial customers across Florida.

Local market — Brunswick

HVAC pros here

23

Have a website

57%

Cooling demand

2,736

Heating demand

1,403

Cooling/heating demand = annual degree days (NOAA). Electricity = state residential average (EIA).

State license record

Florida license #CAC1817899

Renewal date passed — confirm status
Issued by
Florida Dept. of Business & Professional Regulation (DBPR)
Status
Active as of Aug 4, 2026
First issued
Oct 2024 (2 years)
Renewal was due
Aug 31, 2026

What the license covers

  • CAC Certified Class A Air Conditioning Contractor (valid statewide)

From DBPR public license data as of Aug 4, 2026. Licenses change — confirm the current status at the Florida DBPR License Verification.

Local context for Brunswick

Buying a new AC or heat pump in Florida

  • Florida is in the DOE Southeast region: new central air conditioners installed since January 1, 2023 must meet at least 14.3 SEER2 (13.8 SEER2 for systems 45,000 BTU/h and larger). Heat pumps must meet 14.3 SEER2 and 7.5 HSPF2 nationwide.
  • Since 2025, new systems are built for lower-impact refrigerants such as R-454B or R-32. Ask which refrigerant a quoted system uses and for its AHRI certificate number, which confirms the matched system’s rated efficiency.

Before you hire Tech Services PM LLC

Based on the records we hold for this business.

  • Confirm the license renewal

    The DBPR record we saw on Aug 4, 2026 listed license #CAC1817899 with a renewal date of Aug 31, 2026. Most renewals go through on time — check the current status before you sign. Look it up: Florida DBPR License Verification

  • Ask for proof of insurance

    We have no insurance details on file. Ask for a certificate of general liability and workers' compensation coverage before anyone works in your home.

  • Ask who pulls the permit

    Replacing an AC, furnace, heat pump or water heater usually needs a local permit and inspection. A licensed contractor normally pulls it — ask that the permit is included in the written quote.

  • Ask for local references

    We do not have review data for this business yet. Ask for two or three recent customers near you.

  • Florida homeowner protection

    Florida contracts over $2,500 must include a notice about the Florida Homeowners' Construction Recovery Fund, which can compensate homeowners for certain losses caused by a licensed contractor.

Location

About Tech Services PM LLC

The company provides AC Services, Heating Services, Ductwork Services, Heat Pumps, Furnace Services, Thermostat Services, Emergency HVAC, and Maintenance & Tune-up. Typical work can include checking refrigerant levels, cleaning coils, inspecting ductwork for leaks, testing furnace ignition and safety controls, and replacing or programming thermostats. Emergency calls address systems that have stopped running, while scheduled tune-ups help catch small faults before they turn into costly repairs.

Florida's heat, humidity, and long cooling season place heavy demand on equipment, so local experience matters. Tech Services PM LLC holds Florida state contractor license CAC1817899 on the state contractor registry and has been licensed since 2024. Customers can verify that information directly through the registry.

Anyone comparing local pros should ask for a written estimate, a clear explanation of recommended repairs, and confirmation of licensing before work begins. People searching for an HVAC contractor near me can review service details and contact options on HVAC Service Fast, then compare providers before making a decision.

Frequently Asked Questions

What services does Tech Services PM LLC offer?
Tech Services PM LLC offers AC Services, Heating Services, Ductwork Services, Heat Pumps, Furnace Services, Thermostat Services, Emergency HVAC, and Maintenance & Tune-up. Customers can contact the company to discuss which service fits their system and situation.
What areas does Tech Services PM LLC serve?
Tech Services PM LLC serves customers throughout Florida. Homeowners and property managers in the state can contact the company to confirm service availability for their location.
How do I choose a licensed, insured HVAC contractor in Florida?
Check the contractor's license on the Florida state contractor registry and ask for proof of insurance before signing anything. Comparing several written estimates also helps you judge fairness and clarity.
What should I check before hiring an HVAC professional?
Confirm the license number, ask whether the price includes parts and labor, and request a written description of the work. Ask about warranties on both equipment and workmanship so you know what is covered after the job.
What are signs it is time to call an HVAC professional?
Call a professional if your system runs constantly without reaching the set temperature, makes grinding or banging noises, or produces uneven airflow. Rising energy bills, frequent breaker trips, or a burning smell also warrant prompt inspection.

Is this your business?

42% complete

5 of 12 profile details are filled in.

Added (5) Missing (7)

Claim it free to add the missing details:

Phone Website Email address Business hours Logo Photos of your work Social profiles
Claim this profile — free

Claimed profiles are always indexed, show a “Claimed by owner” badge, and you can update them any time.

Reviews

No reviews yet. Be the first to review Tech Services PM LLC.

Write a review

Your rating *
Security code

Reviews are moderated before they appear. Please be honest and respectful.

Is this your business?

Claim this listing to update your details, services and contact info.

Claim / Update

More AC Services pros in Brunswick, Georgia

These local pros also offer the services you’re looking for.

201 Brighton Circle, Brunswick, GA 31525, USA

American Standard Dealer
AC Services Heating Services
No ratings yet

109 Key Dr, Brunswick, GA 31520, USA

Carrier Factory Authorized Dealer
AC Services Heating Services
No ratings yet 50 yrs

Website

191 WEST GLYNDALE CIRCLE, Brunswick, GA 31523, USA

License on file
AC Services Heating Services Ductwork Services
No ratings yet 3 yrs

Where this information comes from

Name, address and phone
State license records · added Aug 4, 2026
Florida license
DBPR public license data · record date Aug 4, 2026
Profile summary
Written automatically from the records above

Spotted something wrong? Tell us or, if this is your business, claim the listing to correct it.

HVAC Service Fast is an independent HVAC directory and is not affiliated with this business. Listing details are compiled from publicly available information and may be incomplete or outdated. We do not endorse or guarantee any provider — please verify licensing and insurance directly. See our Disclaimer.