HVAC Service Fast
Eastern Shore Heating & Air Conditioning Inc. logo

Eastern Shore Heating & Air Conditioning Inc.

4.9 (596 reviews) via Google · checked Jul 3, 2026 Brick, New Jersey

341 Mantoloking Rd

Eastern Shore Heating & Air Conditioning Inc. stands as a dedicated provider of climate control solutions for residents and businesses throughout Brick, New Jersey. Navigating the diverse weather patterns found along the Jersey Shore requires a robust and reliable HVAC system, and this local team is committed to ensuring that indoor environments remain comfortable regardless of the season. By focusing on the specific needs of the Brick community, the company has established itself as a reliable partner for those seeking consistent and professional climate management.

Rating

4.9★

596 reviews

Local market — Brick

HVAC pros here

20

Have a website

85%

Cooling demand

863

Heating demand

5,243

Cooling/heating demand = annual degree days (NOAA). Electricity = state residential average (EIA).

Location

About Eastern Shore Heating & Air Conditioning Inc.

Specializing in comprehensive AC Services, Eastern Shore Heating & Air Conditioning Inc. addresses the full spectrum of cooling requirements. This includes meticulous maintenance to improve energy efficiency, complex repairs to resolve airflow issues, and the technical expertise necessary for professional equipment installations. Whether dealing with high-humidity summer days or ensuring that a central air unit operates at peak performance, the technicians apply a thorough approach to troubleshooting and system optimization to extend the operational life of cooling infrastructure.

When the colder months arrive in New Jersey, the company transitions its focus toward essential Heating Services. The team manages a variety of heating systems, providing the necessary inspections and mechanical interventions required to keep indoor spaces warm and safe. Their expertise covers the intricacies of furnace operation, heat pump functionality, and the critical maintenance of heating components that are prone to wear and tear during the intense winter months. By addressing both heating and cooling, they provide a holistic approach to maintaining residential and commercial comfort.

Choosing the right HVAC contractor near me can be a daunting process for any homeowner. It is important to evaluate a provider based on their technical proficiency, their history of service within the local Brick region, and their commitment to transparent communication regarding system health. Eastern Shore Heating & Air Conditioning Inc. prides itself on being a knowledgeable resource for property owners who prioritize comfort, reliability, and long-term system health. The company emphasizes clear diagnostics and informed decision-making to help clients understand the state of their HVAC equipment.

As you compare local pros to find the best fit for your specific property needs, remember that proactive maintenance is often the most effective way to prevent costly emergency repairs. For those navigating the directory at hvacservicefast.com, finding a team that understands the unique coastal climate of New Jersey is a vital step toward long-term peace of mind. Eastern Shore Heating & Air Conditioning Inc. remains dedicated to serving the Brick area with a focus on quality, professional standards, and the technical diligence required to manage modern heating and cooling systems effectively.

Frequently Asked Questions

What HVAC services does Eastern Shore Heating & Air Conditioning Inc. provide?
Eastern Shore Heating & Air Conditioning Inc. specializes in professional AC Services and Heating Services, including maintenance, repairs, and system installations.
What areas does Eastern Shore Heating & Air Conditioning Inc. serve?
The company provides HVAC services to residents and businesses located in Brick, New Jersey.
How should I choose a licensed and insured HVAC contractor in Brick?
Always verify that a contractor holds valid state-mandated licenses and carries adequate liability and workers' compensation insurance before allowing them to perform work on your property.
What should I ask or check before hiring an HVAC professional?
Ask for a detailed estimate in writing, inquire about their experience with your specific equipment type, and verify their standing with local business bureaus or professional trade associations.
What are typical signs that it is time to call an HVAC professional?
Common indicators include unusual noises, inconsistent indoor temperatures, rising utility bills, frequent cycling of the system, or strange odors emanating from vents.

Is this your business?

75% complete

9 of 12 profile details are filled in.

Added (9) Missing (3)

Claim it free to add the missing details:

Business hours Photos of your work License number
Claim this profile — free

Claimed profiles are always indexed, show a “Claimed by owner” badge, and you can update them any time.

Nearby HVAC pros

Closest alternatives, by straight-line distance.

Reviews

This business also has a 4.9★ rating from 596 Google reviews.

No reviews yet. Be the first to review Eastern Shore Heating & Air Conditioning Inc..

Write a review

Your rating *
Security code

Reviews are moderated before they appear. Please be honest and respectful.

Is this your business?

Claim this listing to update your details, services and contact info.

Claim / Update

More AC Services pros in Brick, New Jersey

These local pros also offer the services you’re looking for.

2150 NJ-88, Brick Township, NJ 08724, USA

Heating Services Furnace Services Thermostat Services
5.0 (93) · via Google

Website

1845 NJ-88, Brick Township, NJ 08724, USA

Trane Comfort Specialist
AC Services Heating Services Ductwork Services
4.9 (356) · via Google

Website

1809 Route 88, Ste F

Bryant Dealer
AC Services Heating Services
No ratings yet 40 yrs

Website

760 Mantoloking Rd

AC Services Heating Services
No ratings yet

Website

668 Mantoloking Rd

License on file
AC Services Heating Services
No ratings yet 11 yrs

159 Manorside Dr, Brick, NJ 08724, USA

Bryant Dealer
AC Services Heating Services
No ratings yet 20 yrs

HVAC Service Fast is an independent HVAC directory and is not affiliated with this business. Listing details are compiled from publicly available information and may be incomplete or outdated. We do not endorse or guarantee any provider — please verify licensing and insurance directly. See our Disclaimer.