HVAC Service Fast
Frank Cullen Inc. Sterling logo

Frank Cullen Inc. Sterling

No ratings collected yet Sterling, Virginia

43671 Trade Center Pl

License checked License #044223 28 yrs experience

Verify this license yourself at the Virginia DPOR License Lookup.

Frank Cullen Inc. Sterling provides essential climate control solutions tailored to the unique residential and commercial needs of the Sterling, Virginia community. As a dedicated local HVAC contractor, the firm focuses on delivering reliable system maintenance and installation to ensure year-round comfort for area homeowners and businesses alike.

Local market — Sterling

HVAC pros here

84

Have a website

38%

Cooling demand

1,068

Heating demand

5,001

Cooling/heating demand = annual degree days (NOAA). Electricity = state residential average (EIA).

Location

About Frank Cullen Inc. Sterling

The company specializes in comprehensive AC Services and Heating Services designed to optimize performance and energy efficiency. Their skilled technicians handle complex tasks ranging from precision cooling repairs and refrigerant adjustments to furnace troubleshooting and boiler maintenance, ensuring that every climate control system operates at peak capacity regardless of the season.

Serving the heart of Sterling, Frank Cullen Inc. Sterling understands the specific demands of the local climate and infrastructure. By prioritizing technical accuracy and clear communication, the team helps residents maintain consistent indoor environments throughout the shifting Virginia weather patterns.

When evaluating an HVAC contractor near me, consider how local experience and service scope align with your specific maintenance requirements. Feel free to use resources like HVAC Service Fast to compare local pros and ensure you select the right partner for your property's heating and cooling needs.

Frequently Asked Questions

What services does Frank Cullen Inc. Sterling offer?
Frank Cullen Inc. Sterling specializes in professional AC Services and Heating Services for residential and commercial properties.
What areas does Frank Cullen Inc. Sterling serve?
The company provides HVAC solutions specifically for the Sterling, Virginia area.
How should I choose a licensed, insured HVAC contractor in Sterling?
Always verify the contractor's credentials through state licensing boards and request proof of current liability and workers' compensation insurance before starting work.
What should I check before hiring an HVAC pro?
Check for local business references, ensure they have experience with your specific equipment type, and obtain a detailed written estimate for the proposed services.
What are the signs it is time to call an HVAC professional?
Common indicators include unusual noises, inconsistent indoor temperatures, rising energy bills, or a system that fails to cycle on or off properly.

Is this your business?

83% complete

10 of 12 profile details are filled in.

Added (10) Missing (2)

Claim it free to add the missing details:

Business hours Photos of your work
Claim this profile — free

Claimed profiles are always indexed, show a “Claimed by owner” badge, and you can update them any time.

Nearby HVAC pros

Closest alternatives, by straight-line distance.

Reviews

No reviews yet. Be the first to review Frank Cullen Inc. Sterling.

Write a review

Your rating *
Security code

Reviews are moderated before they appear. Please be honest and respectful.

Is this your business?

Claim this listing to update your details, services and contact info.

Claim / Update

More AC Services pros in Sterling, Virginia

These local pros also offer the services you’re looking for.

114 OAK GROVE RD, Sterling, VA 20166, USA

License on file
AC Services Heating Services Ductwork Services
No ratings yet 22 yrs

45945 Trefoil Ln

License on file
AC Services Heating Services
No ratings yet 8 yrs

Website

23424 SUMMERS TOWN PL, Sterling, VA 20166, USA

License on file
AC Services Heating Services Ductwork Services
No ratings yet 17 yrs

AKA FRANK CULLEN, INC., Sterling, VA 20166, USA

Carrier Factory Authorized Dealer
AC Services Heating Services
No ratings yet

103 N KENNEDY RD, Sterling, VA 20164, USA

License on file
AC Services Heating Services Ductwork Services
No ratings yet 3 yrs

22875 Bryant Ct

Carrier Factory Authorized Dealer License on file
AC Services Heating Services
No ratings yet 48 yrs

Website

HVAC Service Fast is an independent HVAC directory and is not affiliated with this business. Listing details are compiled from publicly available information and may be incomplete or outdated. We do not endorse or guarantee any provider — please verify licensing and insurance directly. See our Disclaimer.