HVAC Service Fast
Clean Air Heating & Cooling logo

Clean Air Heating & Cooling

No ratings collected yet Bellingham, Washington

3620 Irongate Rd Ste 119

License checked License #CLEANAC851NQ 11 yrs experience

Verify this license yourself at the Washington L&I Contractor Verify.

When temperatures fluctuate in Bellingham, homeowners need reliable climate control to maintain a comfortable indoor environment. Whether facing the sweltering heat of summer or the biting chill of a Washington winter, finding a dependable partner for your home comfort is essential. Clean Air Heating & Cooling provides expert solutions tailored to the unique climate needs of the Pacific Northwest, ensuring your residence remains a sanctuary regardless of the weather outside.

Right now

Open

local time

Local market — Bellingham

HVAC pros here

15

Have a website

40%

Cooling demand

62

Heating demand

4,902

Cooling/heating demand = annual degree days (NOAA). Electricity = state residential average (EIA).

Business hours

Open now
Monday
Open 24 hours
Tuesday
Open 24 hours
Wednesday
Open 24 hours
Thursday (today)
Open 24 hours
Friday
Open 24 hours
Saturday
Open 24 hours
Sunday
Open 24 hours

Hours are provided by the business or public sources and shown in the local time zone. Please call to confirm before visiting.

Location

About Clean Air Heating & Cooling

This dedicated team specializes in comprehensive AC services and heating services to keep your systems running at peak efficiency. Their technicians handle everything from routine system maintenance and filter replacements to complex repairs and full equipment installations. By focusing on precise diagnostics and quality craftsmanship, they ensure that every blower motor, condenser, and heating element is operating exactly as intended for optimal performance.

Serving the greater Bellingham area, Clean Air Heating & Cooling understands the specific demands placed on local HVAC systems. Their local expertise allows them to provide prompt service when you need it most. As you evaluate your options, remember to compare local pros on HVAC Service Fast to ensure you select a provider that aligns with your specific needs and project requirements for a successful and lasting installation.

Frequently Asked Questions

What services does Clean Air Heating & Cooling provide?
Clean Air Heating & Cooling specializes in professional AC services and heating services for residential properties.
Where does Clean Air Heating & Cooling operate?
They provide HVAC solutions and maintenance services specifically to the Bellingham, Washington area.
How do I choose a licensed, insured HVAC contractor in Bellingham?
Always verify that a contractor holds a current state license and carries active liability and workers' compensation insurance before signing any service agreement.
What should I check before hiring an HVAC pro?
Check for verified online reviews, ask for references, and ensure the professional is willing to provide a clear, written estimate for the work required.
What are the signs it is time to call an HVAC professional?
You should contact a pro if you notice unusual noises, uneven cooling or heating, a sudden spike in energy bills, or if your system fails to turn on.

Is this your business?

92% complete

11 of 12 profile details are filled in.

Added (11) Missing (1)

Claim it free to add the missing details:

Photos of your work
Claim this profile — free

Claimed profiles are always indexed, show a “Claimed by owner” badge, and you can update them any time.

Nearby HVAC pros

Closest alternatives, by straight-line distance.

Reviews

No reviews yet. Be the first to review Clean Air Heating & Cooling.

Write a review

Your rating *
Security code

Reviews are moderated before they appear. Please be honest and respectful.

Is this your business?

Claim this listing to update your details, services and contact info.

Claim / Update

More AC Services pros in Bellingham, Washington

These local pros also offer the services you’re looking for.

4443 Aldrich Rd

Trane Comfort Specialist License on file
AC Services Heating Services
No ratings yet 17 yrs

Website

3000 W ILLINOS ST, Bellingham, WA 98225, USA

American Standard Dealer License on file
AC Services Heating Services Ductwork Services
No ratings yet 7 yrs

3436 AIRPORT DR, Bellingham, WA 98226, USA

License on file
AC Services Heating Services Ductwork Services
No ratings yet 5 yrs

2435 STRIDER LN #109, Bellingham, WA 98226, USA

License on file
AC Services Heating Services Ductwork Services
No ratings yet

2905 E SUNSET DR, Bellingham, WA 98226, USA

License on file
AC Services Heating Services Ductwork Services
No ratings yet 24 yrs

PO BOX 28276, Bellingham, WA 98228, USA

License on file
AC Services Heating Services Ductwork Services
No ratings yet 5 yrs

HVAC Service Fast is an independent HVAC directory and is not affiliated with this business. Listing details are compiled from publicly available information and may be incomplete or outdated. We do not endorse or guarantee any provider — please verify licensing and insurance directly. See our Disclaimer.