HVAC Service Fast
WI

Water-Flo, Inc.

4.9 (210 reviews) via Google · checked Jun 24, 2026 Clinton, Connecticut

2 Nod Pl Unit 4, Clinton, CT 06413, USA

Residents in Madison, Connecticut, understand that high-quality water is essential for home comfort and system longevity. When mineral buildup or impurities compromise your plumbing and appliances, finding a reliable specialist becomes a top priority. Water-Flo, Inc. provides dedicated water treatment solutions designed to address the specific geological challenges found throughout the local region.

Rating

4.9★

210 reviews

Local market — Madison

HVAC pros here

5

Have a website

100%

Cooling demand

767

Heating demand

5,420

Cooling/heating demand = annual degree days (NOAA). Electricity = state residential average (EIA).

Location

About Water-Flo, Inc.

Water-Flo, Inc. focuses on comprehensive water treatment services to ensure your home's infrastructure remains protected. Their technicians evaluate your specific water quality needs, implementing effective filtration and conditioning systems that reduce scale and improve overall water purity. By addressing these issues at the source, they help homeowners prevent the costly mechanical failures often caused by hard water.

Serving the Madison community with precision, the team understands the unique environmental factors that impact local water supplies. Their localized approach ensures that every installation is tailored to the specific requirements of Connecticut properties, promoting long-term efficiency for your entire household.

Selecting the right professional requires careful vetting of local expertise and transparency. As you compare local pros on HVAC Service Fast, prioritize companies that communicate clearly about their methodologies and provide consistent, honest assessments of your home's specific requirements.

Frequently Asked Questions

What services does Water-Flo, Inc. offer?
Water-Flo, Inc. specializes in professional water treatment solutions for residential properties.
What areas does Water-Flo, Inc. serve?
Water-Flo, Inc. provides expert services to homeowners located in Madison, Connecticut.
How do I choose a licensed, insured HVAC contractor in Madison?
Always verify that a contractor holds valid state-issued licenses and carries adequate liability insurance before allowing them to perform work in your home.
What should I check before hiring an HVAC pro?
Before hiring an HVAC contractor near me, review their service history, confirm their physical business address, and request proof of their credentials.
What are the signs it is time to call an HVAC professional?
Contact a professional if you notice unusual system noises, persistent leaks, a sudden decrease in efficiency, or recurring equipment malfunctions.

Is this your business?

50% complete

6 of 12 profile details are filled in.

Added (6) Missing (6)

Claim it free to add the missing details:

Email address Business hours Logo Photos of your work Social profiles License number
Claim this profile — free

Claimed profiles are always indexed, show a “Claimed by owner” badge, and you can update them any time.

Nearby HVAC pros

Closest alternatives, by straight-line distance.

Reviews

This business also has a 4.9★ rating from 210 Google reviews.

No reviews yet. Be the first to review Water-Flo, Inc..

Write a review

Your rating *
Security code

Reviews are moderated before they appear. Please be honest and respectful.

Is this your business?

Claim this listing to update your details, services and contact info.

Claim / Update

More Water Treatment pros in Madison, Connecticut

These local pros also offer the services you’re looking for.

149 Bishop Ln, Madison, CT 06443, USA

Commercial HVAC Maintenance & Tune-up
4.9 (159) · via Google

Website

20 Lumberyard Rd

AC Services Heating Services
No ratings yet

Website

HVAC Service Fast is an independent HVAC directory and is not affiliated with this business. Listing details are compiled from publicly available information and may be incomplete or outdated. We do not endorse or guarantee any provider — please verify licensing and insurance directly. See our Disclaimer.