HVAC Service Fast
Florida Air Temp Incorporated logo

Florida Air Temp Incorporated

No ratings collected yet Wellington, Florida

3380 Fairlane Farms Rd Ste 10

Florida Air Temp Incorporated provides expert AC Services to homeowners and businesses throughout the region, ensuring optimal indoor comfort regardless of the season. As a dedicated HVAC contractor near me, the company focuses on delivering reliable cooling solutions designed to withstand the unique climate demands found across Florida.

Local market — Wellington

HVAC pros here

32

Have a website

38%

Cooling demand

4,021

Heating demand

234

Cooling/heating demand = annual degree days (NOAA). Electricity = state residential average (EIA).

Location

About Florida Air Temp Incorporated

The team specializes in comprehensive AC Services and Heating Services, handling everything from routine preventative maintenance to complex equipment repairs and system installations. By utilizing precise diagnostic tools and quality components, they ensure each heating and cooling unit operates at peak efficiency for long-term reliability.

Serving the Wellington community, Florida Air Temp Incorporated understands the specific environmental challenges local properties face. Their localized approach allows for prompt response times and a deeper understanding of residential and commercial infrastructure requirements within the area.

Selecting the right professional is essential for your property's performance and safety. When evaluating your options, consider verifying credentials and comparing service offerings to ensure you find the best fit for your needs. HVAC Service Fast encourages you to research local providers thoroughly to make an informed decision for your home or business.

Frequently Asked Questions

What services does Florida Air Temp Incorporated provide?
Florida Air Temp Incorporated offers both professional AC Services and Heating Services to meet the climate control needs of their clients.
Which areas does Florida Air Temp Incorporated serve?
The company provides HVAC solutions specifically to customers located in Wellington, Florida.
How should I choose a licensed and insured HVAC contractor in Wellington?
Always verify that a contractor holds active state-required licenses and carries adequate liability insurance before allowing them to begin work on your property.
What should I check before hiring an HVAC professional?
Review their service history, ask for transparent estimates, and confirm that they have the necessary experience to handle your specific type of HVAC system.
What are common signs it is time to call an HVAC professional?
You should consider calling a professional if you notice unusual noises, uneven cooling or heating, leaking fluids, or a sudden spike in your monthly energy bills.

Is this your business?

67% complete

8 of 12 profile details are filled in.

Added (8) Missing (4)

Claim it free to add the missing details:

Business hours Photos of your work Social profiles License number
Claim this profile — free

Claimed profiles are always indexed, show a “Claimed by owner” badge, and you can update them any time.

Nearby HVAC pros

Closest alternatives, by straight-line distance.

Reviews

No reviews yet. Be the first to review Florida Air Temp Incorporated.

Write a review

Your rating *
Security code

Reviews are moderated before they appear. Please be honest and respectful.

Is this your business?

Claim this listing to update your details, services and contact info.

Claim / Update

More AC Services pros in Wellington, Florida

These local pros also offer the services you’re looking for.

870 QUAYE LAKE CIR, Wellington, FL 33411, USA

License on file
AC Services Heating Services Ductwork Services
No ratings yet 2 yrs

11134 ALAMEDA BAY COURT, Wellington, FL 33414, USA

License on file
AC Services Heating Services Ductwork Services
No ratings yet 4 yrs

2944 SHAUGHNESSY DRIVE, Wellington, FL 33414, USA

License on file
AC Services Heating Services Ductwork Services
No ratings yet 4 yrs

299 WRANGLEWOOD DR, Wellington, FL 33414, USA

License on file
AC Services Heating Services Ductwork Services
No ratings yet

1632 RYE TERRACE, Wellington, FL 33414, USA

License on file
AC Services Heating Services Ductwork Services
No ratings yet

9893 WOODWORTH CT, WELLINGTON, FL 33414, USA

American Standard Dealer
AC Services Heating Services
No ratings yet

Website

HVAC Service Fast is an independent HVAC directory and is not affiliated with this business. Listing details are compiled from publicly available information and may be incomplete or outdated. We do not endorse or guarantee any provider — please verify licensing and insurance directly. See our Disclaimer.