HVAC Service Fast
Local Plumbers, Inc. logo

Local Plumbers, Inc.

5.0 (181 reviews) via Google · checked Jul 4, 2026 Sylmar, California

14967 Oswald St, Sylmar, CA 91342, USA

Local Plumbers, Inc. stands as a dedicated provider of essential plumbing services for residential homeowners and commercial property managers throughout the Los Angeles area. While many clients search for a reliable HVAC contractor near me, they often discover that the integrity of their home’s infrastructure relies on a seamless integration between plumbing systems and climate control. By focusing on precision and professionalism, the team at Local Plumbers, Inc. ensures that every interaction meets the high standards expected by residents across California, USA.

Rating

5.0★

181 reviews

Right now

Open

local time

Local market — Los Angeles

HVAC pros here

1,329

Have a website

27%

Cooling demand

1,247

Heating demand

1,083

Cooling/heating demand = annual degree days (NOAA). Electricity = state residential average (EIA).

Business hours

Open now
Monday
Open 24 hours
Tuesday
Open 24 hours
Wednesday (today)
Open 24 hours
Thursday
Open 24 hours
Friday
Open 24 hours
Saturday
Open 24 hours
Sunday
Open 24 hours

Hours are provided by the business or public sources and shown in the local time zone. Please call to confirm before visiting.

Location

About Local Plumbers, Inc.

The core expertise of Local Plumbers, Inc. revolves around comprehensive plumbing services that keep local properties functioning efficiently. This includes advanced leak detection, pipe repair, fixture installations, and the maintenance of complex water delivery systems. Their technicians possess a deep understanding of the unique architectural challenges found in Los Angeles buildings, allowing them to diagnose issues quickly and provide lasting solutions. Whether addressing routine maintenance or unexpected emergency repairs, the focus remains on delivering high-quality workmanship that prioritizes safety and long-term performance.

Serving the diverse neighborhoods of Los Angeles requires a deep familiarity with local building codes and specific environmental factors that impact utility systems in California. Local Plumbers, Inc. leverages this regional knowledge to provide tailored advice that helps property owners navigate the intricacies of their plumbing and related HVAC services. By staying current with modern tools and industry best practices, they ensure that every project is handled with the technical rigor necessary to maintain property value and occupant comfort throughout the year.

Choosing the right professional for your home maintenance needs is a significant decision that should be approached with careful consideration. When evaluating local experts, it is helpful to look for transparency, clear communication, and a strong commitment to service quality. Local Plumbers, Inc. aims to be a trusted resource for those seeking reliable assistance, fostering long-term relationships through consistent results and professional integrity. As you compare your options for local maintenance, feel free to use the resources provided on HVAC Service Fast (hvacservicefast.com) to help you make an informed decision that best serves your home or business needs.

Ultimately, the goal is to provide peace of mind to every client in the greater Los Angeles region. By maintaining a focus on technical excellence and customer-centric service, Local Plumbers, Inc. continues to support the community with specialized skills that keep properties running smoothly. Engaging a professional early can prevent minor issues from becoming costly repairs, ensuring that your living or working environment remains comfortable, efficient, and well-maintained for many years to come.

Frequently Asked Questions

What services does Local Plumbers, Inc. offer?
Local Plumbers, Inc. specializes in comprehensive plumbing services, including leak detection, pipe repair, fixture installation, and general maintenance for residential and commercial properties.
What areas does Local Plumbers, Inc. serve?
Local Plumbers, Inc. serves the city of Los Angeles, California, providing expert assistance to homeowners and businesses throughout the region.
How do I choose a licensed and insured HVAC contractor in Los Angeles?
Always verify that a contractor holds a valid license through the state licensing board. Request proof of liability and workers' compensation insurance before signing any contract to ensure you are protected.
What should I ask before hiring a professional for home systems?
Ask for a clear, written estimate, inquire about their experience with your specific type of system, check for references, and ensure they provide a detailed scope of work before beginning any project.
What are the signs that I should call an HVAC or plumbing professional?
Common signs include unexplained increases in utility bills, unusual noises, persistent leaks, uneven temperatures throughout the property, or systems that fail to cycle on or off properly.

Is this your business?

75% complete

9 of 12 profile details are filled in.

Added (9) Missing (3)

Claim it free to add the missing details:

Email address Photos of your work License number
Claim this profile — free

Claimed profiles are always indexed, show a “Claimed by owner” badge, and you can update them any time.

Nearby HVAC pros

Closest alternatives, by straight-line distance.

Reviews

This business also has a 5.0★ rating from 181 Google reviews.

No reviews yet. Be the first to review Local Plumbers, Inc..

Write a review

Your rating *
Security code

Reviews are moderated before they appear. Please be honest and respectful.

Is this your business?

Claim this listing to update your details, services and contact info.

Claim / Update

More Plumbing Services pros in Los Angeles, California

These local pros also offer the services you’re looking for.

10905 Venice Blvd. Ste 203, Los Angeles, CA 90034, USA

Plumbing Services
5.0 (308) · via Google

Website

211 La Fayette Park Pl #101, Los Angeles, CA 90057, USA

Plumbing Services Water Heaters
5.0 (143) · via Google

Website

12521 Saticoy St, North Hollywood, CA 91605, USA

Plumbing Services
5.0 (53) · via Google

Website

4421 Melbourne Ave, Los Angeles, CA 90027, USA

Plumbing Services Water Heaters
5.0 (45) · via Google

Website

546 S Spring St, Los Angeles, CA 90013, USA

Electrical Services Plumbing Services Water Heaters
5.0 (41) · via Google

Website

317 E 109th St, Los Angeles, CA 90061, USA

Heat Pumps Plumbing Services Water Heaters
5.0 (18) · via Google

Website

HVAC Service Fast is an independent HVAC directory and is not affiliated with this business. Listing details are compiled from publicly available information and may be incomplete or outdated. We do not endorse or guarantee any provider — please verify licensing and insurance directly. See our Disclaimer.