HVAC Service Fast
Master Plumber Services logo

Master Plumber Services

4.8 (18 reviews) via Google · checked Jul 4, 2026 Houston, Texas

2000 Crawford St suit 865, Houston, TX 77002, USA

Master Plumber Services provides essential Plumbing Services to homeowners and businesses throughout the Houston metropolitan area. As a dedicated local service provider, the team understands the unique challenges of maintaining functional water systems in the Texas climate. Whether managing complex residential repiping projects or addressing routine maintenance for commercial properties, the business prioritizes precision, efficiency, and long-term reliability in every task performed, ensuring that the local community has access to dependable professional support.

Rating

4.8★

18 reviews

Local market — Houston

HVAC pros here

757

Have a website

80%

Cooling demand

3,322

Heating demand

1,237

Cooling/heating demand = annual degree days (NOAA). Electricity = state residential average (EIA).

Location

About Master Plumber Services

Beyond general plumbing maintenance, the firm specializes in comprehensive Water Heaters solutions. This includes the installation, repair, and inspection of both traditional tank-style systems and modern tankless units. The technicians possess the technical expertise required to diagnose pressure issues, resolve leaks, and optimize energy efficiency for various heater models. By focusing on these specific mechanical components, the company helps clients avoid the inconvenience of cold showers and potential water damage caused by failing equipment.

Operating exclusively within Houston, Texas, USA, the team is deeply familiar with local building codes and the specific infrastructure requirements of the region. This localized focus allows for faster response times and a deeper understanding of regional water quality issues that can impact the longevity of plumbing fixtures. By staying current on industry standards, the staff offers consistent, high-quality workmanship that meets the rigorous demands of modern property management and residential living.

When searching for an HVAC contractor near me or a reliable plumbing partner, it is important to evaluate the reputation and technical breadth of local pros. Master Plumber Services prides itself on providing clear, actionable information to help clients make informed decisions about their home systems. The company emphasizes a transparent approach to service, ensuring that customers feel confident in the maintenance and installation choices they make for their properties.

Choosing the right professional can be a daunting process, but comparing local pros based on service scope and clear communication is a great first step. Residents looking for consistent quality in the Houston area can rely on the expertise offered by this team. For those exploring options on HVAC Service Fast, this listing serves as a starting point to learn more about how to keep plumbing and heating infrastructure running smoothly throughout the year. The primary goal is to provide a seamless experience that restores comfort and functionality to every home they visit, fostering long-term relationships built on professional integrity and high-quality results.

Frequently Asked Questions

What services does Master Plumber Services offer?
Master Plumber Services provides professional plumbing services and comprehensive support for water heaters, including installation, repair, and maintenance.
What areas does Master Plumber Services serve?
The business serves clients located within the Houston, Texas, area.
How do I choose a licensed and insured contractor in Houston?
When evaluating a contractor, verify their current state-issued licenses and proof of liability insurance coverage. You should also check for a solid local reputation and clear, written communication regarding the scope of work.
What should I ask before hiring a professional for home systems?
Ask about their experience with your specific equipment type, request a detailed estimate that breaks down labor and parts, and inquire about their process for handling potential complications during the job.
What are the common signs that it is time to call a professional?
Signs include persistent leaks, unusual noises from your water heater, sudden drops in water pressure, unexpected spikes in utility bills, or recurring clogs that DIY methods cannot resolve.

Is this your business?

67% complete

8 of 12 profile details are filled in.

Added (8) Missing (4)

Claim it free to add the missing details:

Business hours Photos of your work Social profiles License number
Claim this profile — free

Claimed profiles are always indexed, show a “Claimed by owner” badge, and you can update them any time.

Nearby HVAC pros

Closest alternatives, by straight-line distance.

Reviews

This business also has a 4.8★ rating from 18 Google reviews.

No reviews yet. Be the first to review Master Plumber Services.

Write a review

Your rating *
Security code

Reviews are moderated before they appear. Please be honest and respectful.

Is this your business?

Claim this listing to update your details, services and contact info.

Claim / Update

More Plumbing Services pros in Houston, Texas

These local pros also offer the services you’re looking for.

23115 Regal Isle Ct, Katy, TX 77494, USA

Water Heaters Plumbing Services
5.0 (230) · via Google

Website

12 Greenway Plz Ste 1168, Houston, TX 77046, USA

Plumbing Services
5.0 (70) · via Google

Website

200 Garrotsville St, Houston, TX 77022, USA

Plumbing Services
5.0 (9) · via Google

2406 Wheeler Ave, Houston, TX 77004, USA

Plumbing Services Water Heaters
5.0 (8) · via Google

Website

6020 Jessamine St #207, Houston, TX 77081, USA

Plumbing Services
5.0 (4) · via Google

Website

2114 Lou Ellen Ln, Houston, TX 77018, USA

Trane Comfort Specialist
Heat Pumps Plumbing Services Indoor Air Quality
4.9 (6,210) · via Google

Website

1107 Katyland Dr, Katy, TX 77493, USA

Plumbing Services Water Heaters
4.9 (1,941) · via Google

Website

HVAC Service Fast is an independent HVAC directory and is not affiliated with this business. Listing details are compiled from publicly available information and may be incomplete or outdated. We do not endorse or guarantee any provider — please verify licensing and insurance directly. See our Disclaimer.