HVAC Service Fast
CT

Cal Tec HVAC Services

No ratings collected yet Manhattan, New York

31-01 Vernon Blvd

Living in Manhattan presents unique challenges when it comes to maintaining a comfortable indoor environment. Residents often navigate historic buildings, high-rise apartments, and diverse architectural styles that require specialized climate control solutions. When the sweltering heat of a New York summer hits or the biting winter winds sweep through the city streets, finding a reliable partner to manage your indoor air quality becomes a top priority. Homeowners and business managers alike search for dependable professionals who understand the specific structural nuances of local properties and can provide timely, effective resolutions to their comfort needs.

Local market — Manhattan

HVAC pros here

503

Have a website

81%

Cooling demand

1,105

Heating demand

4,750

Cooling/heating demand = annual degree days (NOAA). Electricity = state residential average (EIA).

Location

About Cal Tec HVAC Services

Cal Tec HVAC Services stands as a dedicated local provider committed to addressing these diverse needs throughout the Manhattan area. By focusing on the unique demands of the urban landscape, the company bridges the gap between complex mechanical requirements and high-quality customer care. Serving a wide range of residential and commercial clients, this team brings a methodical approach to every project, ensuring that the intricacies of city-based heating and cooling systems are handled with technical precision and professional attention to detail.

As a comprehensive HVAC provider, the scope of work performed by Cal Tec HVAC Services is extensive and focused on long-term performance. Their AC Services encompass everything from routine maintenance and filter replacements to complex diagnostic repairs and system optimization. When the seasons shift, the team transitions seamlessly to Heating Services, addressing boiler performance, radiator efficiency, and furnace maintenance. This dual expertise ensures that your property remains temperate regardless of the external weather conditions, providing peace of mind through proactive care and reactive troubleshooting for all major climate control components.

Operating within the heart of New York, Cal Tec HVAC Services prides itself on its deep familiarity with the logistical demands of working in Manhattan. Understanding the constraints of dense urban environments—from navigating building access protocols to working within confined mechanical spaces—is a hallmark of their service philosophy. This local relevance ensures that the team is always prepared to handle the specific operational hurdles that define the city's HVAC landscape, allowing for a streamlined service experience that respects the client's time and property.

Choosing the right HVAC contractor near me can be a difficult task given the abundance of options available in the USA. When comparing local pros, it is essential to prioritize clarity, transparency, and a clear understanding of your specific system requirements. Whether you are looking for preventative maintenance or an urgent repair, finding a partner who communicates clearly and values your comfort is vital. For those navigating the directory here at HVAC Service Fast, we encourage you to review all available information carefully to ensure you select the best fit for your home or office maintenance needs.

Frequently Asked Questions

What HVAC services does Cal Tec HVAC Services offer?
Cal Tec HVAC Services specializes in a comprehensive range of AC Services and Heating Services to ensure year-round climate control for residential and commercial properties.
What areas does Cal Tec HVAC Services serve?
Cal Tec HVAC Services provides professional HVAC services throughout Manhattan, New York, USA.
How do I choose a licensed and insured HVAC contractor in Manhattan?
When selecting a contractor, always verify their credentials by checking with local municipal licensing boards. Ensure they carry appropriate liability and workers' compensation insurance to protect your property during service.
What should I ask or check before hiring an HVAC professional?
Before hiring, ask for a detailed written estimate, inquire about their experience with your specific type of system, and confirm they provide clear warranties for their labor and any parts installed.
What are the typical signs it is time to call an HVAC professional?
Signs include unusual noises during operation, inconsistent temperatures across different rooms, a sudden spike in energy bills, or systems that frequently cycle on and off without reaching the set temperature.

Is this your business?

67% complete

8 of 12 profile details are filled in.

Added (8) Missing (4)

Claim it free to add the missing details:

Business hours Logo Photos of your work License number
Claim this profile — free

Claimed profiles are always indexed, show a “Claimed by owner” badge, and you can update them any time.

Nearby HVAC pros

Closest alternatives, by straight-line distance.

Reviews

No reviews yet. Be the first to review Cal Tec HVAC Services.

Write a review

Your rating *
Security code

Reviews are moderated before they appear. Please be honest and respectful.

Is this your business?

Claim this listing to update your details, services and contact info.

Claim / Update

More AC Services pros in Manhattan, New York

These local pros also offer the services you’re looking for.

230 Park Ave suite 224, New York, NY 10017, USA

AC Services Heating Services Commercial HVAC
5.0 (56) · via Google

Website

56-61 59th St, Maspeth, NY 11378, USA

Commercial HVAC Thermostat Services AC Services
5.0 (40) · via Google

364 W 53rd St 1st floor, New York, NY 10019, USA

Heating Services Ductwork Services Furnace Services
5.0 (37) · via Google

603 10th Ave, New York, NY 10036, USA

Ductwork Services Heat Pumps Thermostat Services
5.0 (26) · via Google

Website

130 E 18th St, New York, NY 10003, USA

Heating Services Furnace Services Thermostat Services
5.0 (23) · via Google

Website

HVAC Service Fast is an independent HVAC directory and is not affiliated with this business. Listing details are compiled from publicly available information and may be incomplete or outdated. We do not endorse or guarantee any provider — please verify licensing and insurance directly. See our Disclaimer.