HVAC Service Fast
Icy Hot Heating & Cooling logo

Icy Hot Heating & Cooling

4.9 (70 reviews) via Google · checked Sep 8, 2026 Milwaukee, Wisconsin

523 W Madison St

Icy Hot Heating & Cooling provides reliable climate control solutions for residents and businesses throughout Milwaukee, Wisconsin. Understanding the unique seasonal demands of the Midwest, the team focuses on maintaining indoor comfort regardless of the extreme temperature fluctuations common to the region. By prioritizing efficient performance and system longevity, they help local property owners manage their indoor environments effectively throughout the year.

Rating

4.9★

70 reviews

Right now

Open

local time

Local market — Milwaukee

HVAC pros here

193

Have a website

81%

Cooling demand

641

Heating demand

6,894

Cooling/heating demand = annual degree days (NOAA). Electricity = state residential average (EIA).

Business hours

Open now
Monday
Open 24 hours
Tuesday
Open 24 hours
Wednesday (today)
Open 24 hours
Thursday
Open 24 hours
Friday
Open 24 hours
Saturday
Open 24 hours
Sunday
Open 24 hours

Hours are provided by the business or public sources and shown in the local time zone. Please call to confirm before visiting.

Location

About Icy Hot Heating & Cooling

The company specializes in comprehensive AC Services and Heating Services to address diverse mechanical needs. Their technicians perform precise installations, proactive system maintenance, and necessary repairs to ensure equipment operates at peak efficiency. Whether addressing a malfunctioning furnace during a bitter winter storm or optimizing an air conditioning unit for humid summer days, the technical staff utilizes systematic diagnostic approaches to resolve complex issues.

Serving the greater Milwaukee area, Icy Hot Heating & Cooling remains dedicated to delivering consistent, high-quality results for their neighbors. They emphasize clear communication and technical accuracy to ensure every client understands the scope of their system requirements. When searching for an HVAC contractor near me, local clients can rely on their commitment to professional service standards and meticulous attention to detail.

Selecting the right technician is a critical step in preserving your home's comfort and safety. As you compare local pros, we encourage you to review the resources available here on HVAC Service Fast to make an informed decision for your next project.

Frequently Asked Questions

What services does Icy Hot Heating & Cooling offer?
Icy Hot Heating & Cooling provides professional AC Services and Heating Services for residential and commercial clients.
What areas does Icy Hot Heating & Cooling serve?
They provide HVAC support and maintenance services throughout the Milwaukee, Wisconsin area.
How do I choose a licensed, insured HVAC contractor in Milwaukee?
Always verify that a contractor holds active state-level licenses and carries comprehensive liability and workers' compensation insurance before beginning work.
What should I check before hiring an HVAC pro?
Review their business standing, request references, and ensure they provide transparent, written estimates for the specific scope of work required.
What are the signs it is time to call an HVAC professional?
Common indicators include unusual noises, inconsistent indoor temperatures, a sudden spike in energy bills, or systems that fail to cycle on or off properly.

Is this your business?

83% complete

10 of 12 profile details are filled in.

Added (10) Missing (2)

Claim it free to add the missing details:

Photos of your work License number
Claim this profile — free

Claimed profiles are always indexed, show a “Claimed by owner” badge, and you can update them any time.

Nearby HVAC pros

Closest alternatives, by straight-line distance.

Reviews

This business also has a 4.9★ rating from 70 Google reviews.

No reviews yet. Be the first to review Icy Hot Heating & Cooling.

Write a review

Your rating *
Security code

Reviews are moderated before they appear. Please be honest and respectful.

Is this your business?

Claim this listing to update your details, services and contact info.

Claim / Update

More AC Services pros in Milwaukee, Wisconsin

These local pros also offer the services you’re looking for.

8000 W National Ave

AC Services Heating Services Energy Efficient Solutions
5.0 (231) · via Google

Website

5219 W Hampton Ave, Milwaukee, WI 53218, USA

AC Services Heating Services Furnace Services
5.0 (39) · via Google

Website

N115W18620 Edison Dr, Germantown, WI 53022, USA

Commercial HVAC Ductwork Services Heat Pumps
5.0 (16) · via Google

Website

6006 N Port Washington Rd, Glendale, WI 53217, USA

AC Services Energy Efficient Solutions Heating Services
5.0 (2) · via Google

Website

9046 N 51st St

AC Services Heating Services Commercial HVAC
5.0 (1) · via Google

Website

2840 N Brookfield Rd

Carrier Dealer
AC Services Heating Services Ductwork Services
4.9 (1,470) · via Google 50 yrs

Website

HVAC Service Fast is an independent HVAC directory and is not affiliated with this business. Listing details are compiled from publicly available information and may be incomplete or outdated. We do not endorse or guarantee any provider — please verify licensing and insurance directly. See our Disclaimer.