HVAC Service Fast
Westerhouse Heating And Cooling Inc. logo

Westerhouse Heating And Cooling Inc.

No ratings collected yet Lawrence, Kansas

104 W 20th St #1

American Standard Customer Care Dealer

Westerhouse Heating And Cooling Inc. provides expert AC Services to homeowners and businesses throughout Lawrence, Kansas, ensuring indoor environments remain comfortable regardless of the season. With a commitment to technical precision, the team manages complex climate control needs with reliable, efficient solutions tailored to the unique demands of local architecture and climate conditions.

Right now

Closed

local time

Local market — Lawrence

HVAC pros here

17

Have a website

100%

Cooling demand

1,333

Heating demand

5,239

Cooling/heating demand = annual degree days (NOAA). Electricity = state residential average (EIA).

Business hours

Closed now
Monday
8:00 AM – 5:00 PM
Tuesday
8:00 AM – 5:00 PM
Wednesday
8:00 AM – 5:00 PM
Thursday (today)
8:00 AM – 5:00 PM
Friday
8:00 AM – 5:00 PM
Sunday
Closed

Hours are provided by the business or public sources and shown in the local time zone. Please call to confirm before visiting.

Location

About Westerhouse Heating And Cooling Inc.

The company specializes in comprehensive AC Services and Heating Services, handling everything from routine system maintenance and diagnostics to full-scale equipment installations. Technicians focus on restoring optimal airflow and energy efficiency, utilizing modern diagnostic tools to address issues ranging from refrigerant leaks to faulty furnace igniters, ensuring every system operates at peak capacity.

Serving the Lawrence community exclusively, Westerhouse Heating And Cooling Inc. understands the specific regional challenges that impact residential and hvac" class="font-medium text-brand-blue hover:underline">commercial HVAC performance. By prioritizing local needs, the firm delivers responsive support that helps property owners maintain consistent comfort throughout the year.

Selecting the right professional for your property requires careful consideration of reputation and technical capability. When comparing options for an HVAC contractor near me, consider reaching out to the experts at HVAC Service Fast to ensure you find a qualified provider capable of meeting your specific repair or installation requirements.

Frequently Asked Questions

What services does Westerhouse Heating And Cooling Inc. provide?
Westerhouse Heating And Cooling Inc. specializes in both AC Services and Heating Services for local clients.
What areas does Westerhouse Heating And Cooling Inc. serve?
The company provides professional heating and cooling services to the Lawrence, Kansas area.
How do I choose a licensed and insured HVAC contractor in Lawrence?
Always verify that your chosen contractor holds current local business licenses and carries active liability and workers' compensation insurance.
What should I check before hiring an HVAC professional?
Before hiring, check for positive local references, confirm the contractor is familiar with your specific system type, and request a detailed written estimate.
What are the signs that it is time to call an HVAC professional?
You should contact a professional if you notice unusual noises, uneven temperatures, a sudden spike in energy bills, or if your system fails to cycle on.

Is this your business?

83% complete

10 of 12 profile details are filled in.

Added (10) Missing (2)

Claim it free to add the missing details:

Photos of your work License number
Claim this profile — free

Claimed profiles are always indexed, show a “Claimed by owner” badge, and you can update them any time.

Nearby HVAC pros

Closest alternatives, by straight-line distance.

Reviews

No reviews yet. Be the first to review Westerhouse Heating And Cooling Inc..

Write a review

Your rating *
Security code

Reviews are moderated before they appear. Please be honest and respectful.

Is this your business?

Claim this listing to update your details, services and contact info.

Claim / Update

More AC Services pros in Lawrence, Kansas

These local pros also offer the services you’re looking for.

920 E 28th St, Lawrence, KS 66046, USA

Trane Comfort Specialist
Ductwork Services Maintenance & Tune-up AC Services
4.9 (1,044) · via Google

Website

816 Prescott Dr

AC Services Heating Services Plumbing Services
No ratings yet

Website

558 E 1750th Rd

American Standard Customer Care Dealer
AC Services Heating Services
No ratings yet

Website

1815 Bullene Ave

Carrier Dealer
AC Services Heating Services
No ratings yet 50 yrs

Website

641 E 22nd St, Lawrence, KS 66046, USA

Energy Efficient Solutions
5.0 (261) · via Google

Website

HVAC Service Fast is an independent HVAC directory and is not affiliated with this business. Listing details are compiled from publicly available information and may be incomplete or outdated. We do not endorse or guarantee any provider — please verify licensing and insurance directly. See our Disclaimer.