HVAC Service Fast
Nw Performance Heating & Cooling Inc. logo

Nw Performance Heating & Cooling Inc.

No ratings collected yet Portland, Oregon

16731 NE Wasco St

Nw Performance Heating & Cooling Inc. serves the diverse climate needs of Portland, Oregon, where residents face everything from damp, chilly winters to increasingly warm summer days. As a dedicated provider in the region, the company focuses on maintaining home comfort through professional maintenance and technical expertise. By understanding the unique architectural and environmental demands of the Pacific Northwest, they ensure that local homes remain efficient throughout the changing seasons.

Local market — Portland

HVAC pros here

364

Have a website

82%

Cooling demand

413

Heating demand

4,235

Cooling/heating demand = annual degree days (NOAA). Electricity = state residential average (EIA).

Location

About Nw Performance Heating & Cooling Inc.

The company specializes in comprehensive AC Services and Heating Services designed to keep climate control systems running at peak performance. Their technicians handle complex tasks ranging from furnace repairs and heat pump installations to precision air conditioning maintenance. By utilizing industry-standard diagnostic tools and techniques, the team addresses underlying mechanical issues to prevent system failures and improve overall indoor air quality for their clients.

Serving the greater Portland area, Nw Performance Heating & Cooling Inc. remains committed to providing reliable solutions for homeowners seeking consistent climate control. Whether you are currently comparing local pros on HVAC Service Fast or researching options for a seasonal tune-up, having a clear understanding of your system's needs is essential. Selecting a professional who prioritizes transparent communication and technical accuracy will help ensure your heating and cooling equipment stays dependable for years to come.

Frequently Asked Questions

What services does Nw Performance Heating & Cooling Inc. provide?
They specialize in professional AC Services and Heating Services for residential properties.
What areas does Nw Performance Heating & Cooling Inc. serve?
The company provides HVAC support to clients located throughout Portland, Oregon.
How should I choose a licensed and insured HVAC contractor in Portland?
Always verify that a contractor holds active state-required licenses and carries adequate liability insurance before allowing them to work on your home.
What should I check before hiring an HVAC pro?
Review their service history, confirm they have physical business credentials, and ask for specific details regarding their repair or installation process.
What are the common signs it is time to call an HVAC professional?
You should contact a technician if you notice unusual noises, uneven temperatures across rooms, a sudden spike in energy bills, or if your system fails to turn on.

Is this your business?

67% complete

8 of 12 profile details are filled in.

Added (8) Missing (4)

Claim it free to add the missing details:

Email address Business hours Photos of your work License number
Claim this profile — free

Claimed profiles are always indexed, show a “Claimed by owner” badge, and you can update them any time.

Nearby HVAC pros

Closest alternatives, by straight-line distance.

Reviews

No reviews yet. Be the first to review Nw Performance Heating & Cooling Inc..

Write a review

Your rating *
Security code

Reviews are moderated before they appear. Please be honest and respectful.

Is this your business?

Claim this listing to update your details, services and contact info.

Claim / Update

More AC Services pros in Portland, Oregon

These local pros also offer the services you’re looking for.

4120 SE International Way

AC Services Heating Services Heat Pumps
5.0 (386) · via Google

Website

16015 SE 106th Ave

AC Services Heating Services Energy Efficient Solutions
5.0 (354) · via Google

Website

2723 N Hayden Island Dr

AC Services Heating Services Air Duct Cleaning
5.0 (274) · via Google

Website

2710 SE 50th Ave

Trane Comfort Specialist
AC Services Heating Services Ductwork Services
5.0 (187) · via Google

Website

13638 SE HARRISON CT, Portland, OR 97233, USA

License on file
AC Services Heating Services Ductwork Services
5.0 (117) · via Google 1 yrs

Website

7402 NE 131st Ave

AC Services Heating Services Energy Efficient Solutions
5.0 (25) · via Google

Website

HVAC Service Fast is an independent HVAC directory and is not affiliated with this business. Listing details are compiled from publicly available information and may be incomplete or outdated. We do not endorse or guarantee any provider — please verify licensing and insurance directly. See our Disclaimer.