HVAC Service Fast
H. Jack's Plumbing and Heating logo

H. Jack's Plumbing and Heating

4.8 (989 reviews) via Google Cleveland, Ohio

15120 Industrial Pkwy, Cleveland, OH 44135, USA

H. Jack's Plumbing and Heating is a Cleveland, Ohio contractor whose core service is AC Services, helping local homeowners and businesses keep their cooling systems running reliably through hot summers. The company also serves customers who need heating, plumbing, or broader mechanical work, offering a single point of contact for many home and building systems.

Rating

4.8★

989 reviews

Local market — Cleveland

HVAC pros here

217

Have a website

85%

Cooling demand

949

Heating demand

5,438

Cooling/heating demand = annual degree days (NOAA). Electricity = state residential average (EIA).

Location

About H. Jack's Plumbing and Heating

The company's service menu covers AC Services, Heating Services, Commercial HVAC, Ductwork Services, Plumbing Services, Water Heaters, Furnace Services, Emergency HVAC, and Maintenance and Tune-up. Work typically includes diagnosing faults, repairing or replacing components, inspecting airflow and ductwork, and performing seasonal tune-ups that help equipment run efficiently. Commercial clients receive the same attention to system performance that residential customers do.

H. Jack's Plumbing and Heating operates throughout Cleveland, so its technicians are familiar with the housing stock, weather patterns, and building types found across the city. Local presence matters when a furnace fails in January or an air conditioner stops during a heat wave, because quick response shapes how comfortable and safe a household or business remains.

Homeowners and facility managers comparing local pros should look beyond price and ask about services, response times, and maintenance options. H. Jack's Plumbing and Heating has earned a 4.8-star Google rating from 989 reviews, which offers one useful point of reference. Learn more about local options through HVAC Service Fast.

Frequently Asked Questions

What services does H. Jack's Plumbing and Heating offer?
H. Jack's Plumbing and Heating offers AC Services, Heating Services, Commercial HVAC, Ductwork Services, Plumbing Services, Water Heaters, Furnace Services, Emergency HVAC, and Maintenance and Tune-up. Contact the company directly to confirm availability for your specific needs.
What areas does H. Jack's Plumbing and Heating serve?
H. Jack's Plumbing and Heating serves the Cleveland, Ohio area. Confirm whether your address falls within its service area before scheduling.
How do I choose a licensed, insured HVAC contractor in Cleveland?
Ask for the contractor's state or local license number and proof of liability and workers' compensation insurance. Verify both with the issuing agency before signing any agreement.
What should I check before hiring an HVAC professional?
Review written estimates, confirm warranty terms on parts and labor, and read recent customer reviews. Ask whether the technician is certified and whether the company provides a clear explanation of the proposed work.
What are signs it is time to call an HVAC professional?
Call a professional if your system makes grinding or banging noises, produces uneven temperatures, or runs constantly without reaching the set point. A sudden rise in energy bills, a burning smell, or frequent breaker trips also warrant prompt service.

Is this your business?

67% complete

8 of 12 profile details are filled in.

Added (8) Missing (4)

Claim it free to add the missing details:

Email address Business hours Photos of your work License number
Claim this profile — free

Claimed profiles are always indexed, show a “Claimed by owner” badge, and you can update them any time.

Nearby HVAC pros

Closest alternatives, by straight-line distance.

Reviews

This business also has a 4.8★ rating from 989 Google reviews.

No reviews yet. Be the first to review H. Jack's Plumbing and Heating.

Write a review

Your rating *
Security code

Reviews are moderated before they appear. Please be honest and respectful.

Is this your business?

Claim this listing to update your details, services and contact info.

Claim / Update

More AC Services pros in Cleveland, Ohio

These local pros also offer the services you’re looking for.

29260 Clemens Rd Ste F

AC Services Heating Services Thermostat Services
5.0 (270) · via Google

Website

1119 Vista Lago Circle

AC Services Heating Services Ductwork Services
5.0 (160) · via Google

Website

1474 W 107th St

AC Services Heating Services Commercial HVAC
5.0 (150) · via Google

Website

2208 W 10th St Apt 2

AC Services Heating Services Ductwork Services
5.0 (1) · via Google

Website

HVAC Service Fast is an independent HVAC directory and is not affiliated with this business. Listing details are compiled from publicly available information and may be incomplete or outdated. We do not endorse or guarantee any provider — please verify licensing and insurance directly. See our Disclaimer.