HVAC Service Fast
AC Extra logo

AC Extra

No ratings collected yet Hialeah Gardens, Florida

9355 W Okeechobee Rd

Residents of Hialeah Gardens understand that a reliable climate control system is essential for surviving the intense Florida heat. When systems falter, homeowners need a dependable partner who prioritizes comfort and efficiency. AC Extra steps in to provide expert support, ensuring that families remain cool throughout the sweltering summer months and comfortable during those occasional chilly evenings.

Right now

Closed

local time

Local market — Hialeah Gardens

HVAC pros here

23

Have a website

43%

Cooling demand

4,177

Heating demand

168

Cooling/heating demand = annual degree days (NOAA). Electricity = state residential average (EIA).

Business hours

Closed now
Monday
8:00 AM – 6:00 PM
Tuesday
8:00 AM – 6:00 PM
Wednesday
8:00 AM – 6:00 PM
Thursday (today)
8:00 AM – 6:00 PM
Friday
8:00 AM – 6:00 PM
Saturday
9:00 AM – 4:00 PM
Sunday
9:00 AM – 1:00 PM

Hours are provided by the business or public sources and shown in the local time zone. Please call to confirm before visiting.

Location

About AC Extra

AC Extra specializes in comprehensive AC Services and Heating Services designed to keep residential environments perfectly tempered. Their technicians perform thorough inspections, precise refrigerant charging, filter replacements, and complex component repairs to restore optimal airflow. Whether addressing a malfunctioning compressor or optimizing a furnace, the team focuses on technical precision and long-term system performance.

Serving the community of Hialeah Gardens, AC Extra is deeply familiar with the specific environmental challenges faced by local homeowners. By maintaining a consistent presence in the area, they offer prompt responses and localized expertise that larger, impersonal firms often lack. This commitment to the neighborhood ensures that residents receive dedicated care tailored to the unique demands of the local climate.

Choosing the right technician requires careful consideration of reputation and reliability. To assist with your search, HVAC Service Fast provides a platform where you can compare local pros and make an informed decision for your home maintenance needs. Always prioritize contractors who demonstrate clear communication and a thorough understanding of your specific equipment requirements.

Frequently Asked Questions

What services does AC Extra offer?
AC Extra provides professional AC Services and Heating Services to maintain your home comfort systems.
What areas does AC Extra serve?
The company primarily serves the Hialeah Gardens area in Florida.
How do I choose a licensed, insured HVAC contractor in Hialeah Gardens?
Verify their credentials through the local building department and ensure they hold active, valid liability insurance before starting any work.
What should I check before hiring an HVAC pro?
Confirm their physical business address, check for consistent professional communication, and read reviews from other local customers.
What are signs it is time to call an HVAC professional?
You should seek help if your system makes unusual grinding noises, fails to reach the set temperature, or causes a sudden spike in utility bills.

Is this your business?

83% complete

10 of 12 profile details are filled in.

Added (10) Missing (2)

Claim it free to add the missing details:

Photos of your work License number
Claim this profile — free

Claimed profiles are always indexed, show a “Claimed by owner” badge, and you can update them any time.

Nearby HVAC pros

Closest alternatives, by straight-line distance.

Reviews

No reviews yet. Be the first to review AC Extra.

Write a review

Your rating *
Security code

Reviews are moderated before they appear. Please be honest and respectful.

Is this your business?

Claim this listing to update your details, services and contact info.

Claim / Update

More AC Services pros in Hialeah Gardens, Florida

These local pros also offer the services you’re looking for.

11800 Hialeah Gardens Blvd Office 55, Hialeah Gardens, FL 33018, USA

Emergency HVAC AC Services Thermostat Services
5.0 (10) · via Google

Website

10451 NW 133 STREET, Hialeah Gardens, FL 33018, USA

License on file
AC Services Heating Services Ductwork Services
No ratings yet 6 yrs

10440 NW 131 ST, Hialeah Gardens, FL 33018, USA

License on file
AC Services Heating Services Ductwork Services
No ratings yet

10290 NW 128 TERRACE, Hialeah Gardens, FL 33018, USA

License on file
AC Services Heating Services Ductwork Services
No ratings yet 2 yrs

11399 N W 88TH AVE, Hialeah Gardens, FL 33018, USA

License on file
AC Services Heating Services Ductwork Services
No ratings yet 8 yrs

9337 NW 120 TERR, Hialeah Gardens, FL 33018, USA

License on file
AC Services Heating Services Ductwork Services
No ratings yet 10 yrs

10440 NW 129TH ST, Hialeah Gardens, FL 33018, USA

License on file
AC Services Heating Services Ductwork Services
No ratings yet 6 yrs

10753 NW 87 COURT, Hialeah Gardens, FL 33018, USA

License on file
AC Services Heating Services Ductwork Services
No ratings yet 14 yrs

140 ROYAL PALM RD UNIT 318, Hialeah Gardens, FL 33016, USA

License on file
AC Services Heating Services Ductwork Services
No ratings yet 17 yrs

HVAC Service Fast is an independent HVAC directory and is not affiliated with this business. Listing details are compiled from publicly available information and may be incomplete or outdated. We do not endorse or guarantee any provider — please verify licensing and insurance directly. See our Disclaimer.