HVAC Service Fast
Quick Water Heater & Filtration Company logo

Quick Water Heater & Filtration Company

5.0 (355 reviews) via Google · checked Jun 23, 2026 San Diego, California

4901 Morena Blvd #812, San Diego, CA 92117, USA

License checked License #1157122

Verify this license yourself at the California Contractors State License Board (CSLB).

When hot water stops flowing, San Diego residents need reliable solutions immediately. Quick Water Heater & Filtration Company specializes in the prompt installation, repair, and maintenance of residential water heating systems throughout the region. Whether dealing with a leaking tank or seeking an energy-efficient upgrade, local homeowners rely on professional expertise to restore comfort to their households.

Rating

5.0★

355 reviews

Right now

Open

local time

Local market — San Diego

HVAC pros here

500

Have a website

56%

Cooling demand

720

Heating demand

1,226

Cooling/heating demand = annual degree days (NOAA). Electricity = state residential average (EIA).

Business hours

Open now
Monday
Open 24 hours
Tuesday
Open 24 hours
Wednesday
Open 24 hours
Thursday (today)
Open 24 hours
Friday
Open 24 hours
Saturday
Open 24 hours
Sunday
Open 24 hours

Hours are provided by the business or public sources and shown in the local time zone. Please call to confirm before visiting.

Location

About Quick Water Heater & Filtration Company

Technical proficiency is essential when handling complex plumbing and heating infrastructure. The team at Quick Water Heater & Filtration Company manages the entire process, including the precise concrete work often required for secure unit installation or pad leveling. By focusing on durable materials and proper system integration, they ensure each setup meets the specific demands of the Southern California climate.

Serving the diverse communities of San Diego, the company understands the unique water quality challenges found across the county. From coastal neighborhoods to inland suburbs, they provide consistent service tailored to local plumbing requirements. Their commitment to quality craftsmanship ensures that every installation is completed with attention to detail and long-term performance in mind.

Choosing the right technician requires careful consideration of experience and local reputation. When evaluating your options for home maintenance, it is wise to verify credentials and gather multiple estimates to ensure the best fit for your needs. For those searching for a qualified HVAC contractor near me, comparing local pros through directories like HVAC Service Fast can simplify the process of finding dependable service providers in your immediate area.

Frequently Asked Questions

What services does Quick Water Heater & Filtration Company provide?
They specialize in the installation, repair, and maintenance of residential water heaters and filtration systems.
Which areas does Quick Water Heater & Filtration Company serve?
The company provides professional water heater services throughout the San Diego, California region.
How do I choose a licensed, insured HVAC contractor in San Diego?
Always verify a contractor's active license status through the California Contractors State License Board website and request proof of current liability and workers' compensation insurance.
What should I check before hiring an HVAC pro?
Review their professional references, confirm they have experience with your specific equipment type, and ensure they provide a clear, written estimate for all work.
What are the signs it is time to call an HVAC professional?
Contact a professional if you notice inconsistent water temperatures, strange noises coming from the unit, visible leaks, or a sudden increase in your utility bills.

Is this your business?

92% complete

11 of 12 profile details are filled in.

Added (11) Missing (1)

Claim it free to add the missing details:

Photos of your work
Claim this profile — free

Claimed profiles are always indexed, show a “Claimed by owner” badge, and you can update them any time.

Nearby HVAC pros

Closest alternatives, by straight-line distance.

Reviews

This business also has a 5.0★ rating from 355 Google reviews.

No reviews yet. Be the first to review Quick Water Heater & Filtration Company.

Write a review

Your rating *
Security code

Reviews are moderated before they appear. Please be honest and respectful.

Is this your business?

Claim this listing to update your details, services and contact info.

Claim / Update

More Heat Pumps pros in San Diego, California

These local pros also offer the services you’re looking for.

5160 Mercury Point Unit B, San Diego, CA 92111, USA

AC Services Heating Services Commercial HVAC
5.0 (507) · via Google

Website

8859 Balboa Ave Ste E, San Diego, CA 92123, USA

License on file
AC Services Heating Services Commercial HVAC
5.0 (268) · via Google 6 yrs

Website

2710 Adams Ave, San Diego, CA 92116, USA

License on file
AC Services Commercial HVAC Ductwork Services
5.0 (127) · via Google 3 yrs

Website

2040 Columbia St, San Diego, CA 92101, USA

AC Services Heating Services Commercial HVAC
5.0 (94) · via Google

Website

8880 Rio San Diego Dr #800, San Diego, CA 92108, USA

License on file
AC Services Heating Services Commercial HVAC
5.0 (75) · via Google 8 yrs

Website

4455 Murphy Canyon Rd Ste 8, San Diego, CA 92123, USA

Ductwork Services Energy Efficient Solutions Heat Pumps
5.0 (73) · via Google

Website

HVAC Service Fast is an independent HVAC directory and is not affiliated with this business. Listing details are compiled from publicly available information and may be incomplete or outdated. We do not endorse or guarantee any provider — please verify licensing and insurance directly. See our Disclaimer.