HVAC Service Fast
Newark Heath Heating & Cooling logo

Newark Heath Heating & Cooling

No ratings collected yet Newark, Ohio

33 W Main St Ste 201-C

When the sweltering Ohio heat hits or winter temperatures drop, Newark residents need reliable climate control to maintain home comfort. Newark Heath Heating & Cooling provides professional solutions, ensuring your indoor environment remains stable throughout the year. Homeowners prioritize responsiveness and technical precision when selecting a partner for their essential climate systems.

Right now

Open

local time

Local market — Newark

HVAC pros here

11

Have a website

73%

Cooling demand

727

Heating demand

5,979

Cooling/heating demand = annual degree days (NOAA). Electricity = state residential average (EIA).

Business hours

Open now
Monday
Open 24 hours
Tuesday
Open 24 hours
Wednesday (today)
Open 24 hours
Thursday
Open 24 hours
Friday
Open 24 hours
Saturday
Open 24 hours
Sunday
Open 24 hours

Hours are provided by the business or public sources and shown in the local time zone. Please call to confirm before visiting.

Location

About Newark Heath Heating & Cooling

This dedicated team specializes in comprehensive AC services and heating services tailored to the specific needs of local residences. Technicians handle everything from routine system maintenance and filter replacements to complex repairs and full equipment installations. By focusing on efficient diagnostic processes, they help local systems operate at peak performance during the most demanding seasonal shifts.

Serving the Newark, Ohio, community exclusively, the company understands the unique weather challenges faced by residents in this region. Their commitment to technical excellence ensures that every project receives the attention to detail required for long-term reliability. Whether you are addressing an urgent failure or scheduling preventative upkeep, their approach prioritizes clear communication and durable results.

Choosing the right HVAC contractor near me involves careful evaluation of service history and local expertise. As you compare local pros, we encourage you to utilize the resources at HVAC Service Fast to make an informed decision for your property. Their team is ready to assist you in restoring comfort to your home with professional care.

Frequently Asked Questions

What services does Newark Heath Heating & Cooling provide?
They offer a comprehensive range of AC services and heating services, including system repairs, routine maintenance, and professional equipment installation.
Which areas does Newark Heath Heating & Cooling serve?
The company provides professional HVAC services specifically to residents and homeowners located within Newark, Ohio.
How do I choose a licensed and insured HVAC contractor in Newark?
Always verify that a contractor holds active state-required licenses and carries adequate liability and workers' compensation insurance before allowing work to begin.
What should I check before hiring an HVAC professional?
Check for local references, confirm their physical business address, and ensure they are willing to provide a transparent, written estimate for the work required.
What are common signs it is time to call an HVAC professional?
You should seek professional help if you notice unusual noises, uneven cooling or heating, leaking fluids, or a sudden, unexplained increase in your monthly energy bills.

Is this your business?

83% complete

10 of 12 profile details are filled in.

Added (10) Missing (2)

Claim it free to add the missing details:

Photos of your work License number
Claim this profile — free

Claimed profiles are always indexed, show a “Claimed by owner” badge, and you can update them any time.

Nearby HVAC pros

Closest alternatives, by straight-line distance.

Reviews

No reviews yet. Be the first to review Newark Heath Heating & Cooling.

Write a review

Your rating *
Security code

Reviews are moderated before they appear. Please be honest and respectful.

Is this your business?

Claim this listing to update your details, services and contact info.

Claim / Update

More AC Services pros in Newark, Ohio

These local pros also offer the services you’re looking for.

16261 Township Rd 424

American Standard Dealer
AC Services Heating Services
No ratings yet

Website

HVAC Service Fast is an independent HVAC directory and is not affiliated with this business. Listing details are compiled from publicly available information and may be incomplete or outdated. We do not endorse or guarantee any provider — please verify licensing and insurance directly. See our Disclaimer.