HVAC Service Fast
W A Tolbard Heating And Air Conditioning logo

W A Tolbard Heating And Air Conditioning

No ratings collected yet Frederick, Maryland

413 N East St

W A Tolbard Heating And Air Conditioning provides expert AC services to residential and commercial clients throughout Frederick, Maryland. The team specializes in keeping indoor environments comfortable regardless of the season, ensuring that every cooling system operates at peak efficiency during the sweltering summer months.

Right now

Closed

local time

Local market — Frederick

HVAC pros here

38

Have a website

84%

Cooling demand

1,373

Heating demand

4,407

Cooling/heating demand = annual degree days (NOAA). Electricity = state residential average (EIA).

Business hours

Closed now
Monday
9:00 AM – 4:00 PM
Tuesday
9:00 AM – 4:00 PM
Wednesday
9:00 AM – 4:00 PM
Thursday (today)
9:00 AM – 4:00 PM
Friday
9:00 AM – 4:00 PM

Hours are provided by the business or public sources and shown in the local time zone. Please call to confirm before visiting.

Location

About W A Tolbard Heating And Air Conditioning

Beyond cooling solutions, the company offers comprehensive heating services to handle the challenges of the local climate. Technicians manage complex installations, routine maintenance, and precise repairs to keep furnaces and heat pumps running reliably. Their hands-on approach focuses on technical accuracy and long-term system performance for every property owner they serve.

Serving the Frederick community with dedication, W A Tolbard Heating And Air Conditioning understands the specific requirements of regional climate control. By prioritizing clear communication and consistent workmanship, they help local residents maintain safe and comfortable homes. When you are looking for an HVAC contractor near me, comparing local pros on HVAC Service Fast can help you make an informed decision for your next project.

Frequently Asked Questions

What services does W A Tolbard Heating And Air Conditioning provide?
They offer a range of professional AC services and heating services for local home and business owners.
Which areas does W A Tolbard Heating And Air Conditioning serve?
The company provides HVAC support to clients located throughout Frederick, Maryland.
How should I choose a licensed and insured HVAC contractor in Frederick?
Always verify that a contractor holds current local licenses and carries adequate liability insurance before allowing them to work on your property.
What should I check before hiring an HVAC professional?
Check for references, confirm their physical business location, and request a written estimate that clearly outlines the scope of the proposed work.
What are the signs that it is time to call an HVAC professional?
Common indicators include unusual noises, inconsistent indoor temperatures, rising utility bills, or a system that fails to cycle on or off properly.

Is this your business?

83% complete

10 of 12 profile details are filled in.

Added (10) Missing (2)

Claim it free to add the missing details:

Photos of your work License number
Claim this profile — free

Claimed profiles are always indexed, show a “Claimed by owner” badge, and you can update them any time.

Nearby HVAC pros

Closest alternatives, by straight-line distance.

Reviews

No reviews yet. Be the first to review W A Tolbard Heating And Air Conditioning.

Write a review

Your rating *
Security code

Reviews are moderated before they appear. Please be honest and respectful.

Is this your business?

Claim this listing to update your details, services and contact info.

Claim / Update

More AC Services pros in Frederick, Maryland

These local pros also offer the services you’re looking for.

217 Monroe Ave

AC Services Heating Services
No ratings yet

Website

3 King Ave

Bryant Factory Authorized Dealer
AC Services Heating Services
No ratings yet 30 yrs

Website

1539 Tilco Dr Unit 104

Carrier Dealer
AC Services Heating Services
No ratings yet

Website

4959 NEW DESIGN ROAD, Frederick, MD 21704, USA

Carrier Dealer
AC Services Heating Services
No ratings yet

HVAC Service Fast is an independent HVAC directory and is not affiliated with this business. Listing details are compiled from publicly available information and may be incomplete or outdated. We do not endorse or guarantee any provider — please verify licensing and insurance directly. See our Disclaimer.