HVAC Service Fast
Water Heater Guy / Toilet / Tankless / Hybrid / Gas logo

Water Heater Guy / Toilet / Tankless / Hybrid / Gas

4.8 (516 reviews) via Google · checked Jun 25, 2026 Fort Myers, Florida

3343 Fowler St, Fort Myers, FL 33901, USA

Water Heater Guy / Toilet / Tankless / Hybrid / Gas provides specialized plumbing and thermal comfort solutions to residents and business owners throughout Fort Myers, Florida. Understanding the unique climate challenges of the Gulf Coast, the team prioritizes reliable hardware to ensure consistent hot water access regardless of seasonal demands.

Rating

4.8★

516 reviews

Local market — Fort Myers

HVAC pros here

258

Have a website

37%

Cooling demand

3,984

Heating demand

286

Cooling/heating demand = annual degree days (NOAA). Electricity = state residential average (EIA).

Location

About Water Heater Guy / Toilet / Tankless / Hybrid / Gas

This provider focuses exclusively on the installation, maintenance, and repair of water heaters, including advanced tankless, hybrid, and gas-powered models. The technicians handle the technical complexities of system integration, including the necessary concrete work required for stable equipment mounting and proper drainage foundations to support heavy-duty units.

Serving the greater Fort Myers area, they remain a dedicated resource for property owners seeking efficient, modern heating upgrades. Whether addressing a failing unit or planning a new installation, their expertise ensures that local infrastructure meets safety and efficiency standards.

When comparing local pros on HVAC Service Fast, consider how professional experience with specific water heater technologies can save you time and future repair costs. Selecting a contractor who understands the specific plumbing needs of your area is the best way to ensure your home remains comfortable and functional year-round.

Frequently Asked Questions

What services does Water Heater Guy / Toilet / Tankless / Hybrid / Gas offer?
They specialize in the installation, repair, and maintenance of various water heater systems, including tankless, hybrid, gas, and standard tank models.
Which areas does Water Heater Guy / Toilet / Tankless / Hybrid / Gas serve?
The company provides professional water heater services throughout Fort Myers, Florida, and the surrounding local communities.
How do I choose a licensed, insured HVAC contractor in Fort Myers?
Always verify their current state license status through the Florida Department of Business and Professional Regulation and request proof of liability insurance before any work begins.
What should I check before hiring an HVAC pro?
Confirm the contractor's physical business address, check for clear communication regarding project scope, and ensure they provide detailed, written estimates for all services.
What are common signs it is time to call a professional?
Contact a pro if you notice leaks around the base of your unit, inconsistent water temperatures, unusual noises, or if your system has reached the end of its typical service life.

Is this your business?

58% complete

7 of 12 profile details are filled in.

Added (7) Missing (5)

Claim it free to add the missing details:

Email address Business hours Photos of your work Social profiles License number
Claim this profile — free

Claimed profiles are always indexed, show a “Claimed by owner” badge, and you can update them any time.

Nearby HVAC pros

Closest alternatives, by straight-line distance.

Reviews

This business also has a 4.8★ rating from 516 Google reviews.

No reviews yet. Be the first to review Water Heater Guy / Toilet / Tankless / Hybrid / Gas.

Write a review

Your rating *
Security code

Reviews are moderated before they appear. Please be honest and respectful.

Is this your business?

Claim this listing to update your details, services and contact info.

Claim / Update

More Water Heaters pros in Fort Myers, Florida

These local pros also offer the services you’re looking for.

12410 Metro Pkwy, Fort Myers, FL 33966, USA

Water Heaters Plumbing Services
4.8 (5,984) · via Google

Website

5570 Enterprise Pkwy, Fort Myers, FL 33905, USA

Carrier Factory Authorized Dealer
Heat Pumps
4.9 (2,384) · via Google

Website

2144 Andrea Ln, Fort Myers, FL 33912, USA

Trane Comfort Specialist License on file
Thermostat Services
4.8 (3,383) · via Google 26 yrs

Website

HVAC Service Fast is an independent HVAC directory and is not affiliated with this business. Listing details are compiled from publicly available information and may be incomplete or outdated. We do not endorse or guarantee any provider — please verify licensing and insurance directly. See our Disclaimer.