HVAC Service Fast
Atlanta Plumbing & Drain logo

Atlanta Plumbing & Drain

4.9 (859 reviews) via Google · checked Jun 25, 2026 Atlanta, Georgia

3500 Lenox Rd NE, Atlanta, GA 30326, USA

Atlanta Plumbing & Drain provides dedicated plumbing solutions to homeowners and businesses throughout Atlanta, Georgia. Understanding the unique infrastructure challenges of local properties, the team focuses on delivering reliable repairs and maintenance to keep systems running efficiently. Whether addressing urgent pipe issues or routine system diagnostics, they prioritize quality workmanship for every client.

Rating

4.9★

859 reviews

Local market — Atlanta

HVAC pros here

121

Have a website

78%

Cooling demand

1,744

Heating demand

2,880

Cooling/heating demand = annual degree days (NOAA). Electricity = state residential average (EIA).

Location

About Atlanta Plumbing & Drain

Specializing in comprehensive plumbing services, the company handles complex tasks ranging from drain cleaning and leak detection to major fixture installations. Technicians employ proven methods to ensure long-term functionality, helping property owners avoid costly water damage. Their technical approach emphasizes precision and durability, ensuring that all work meets the specific demands of the Atlanta region.

Serving the heart of Georgia, the company remains committed to local reliability. Residents looking for an experienced partner to manage their home systems can depend on this team for consistent results. When you are ready to compare local pros, be sure to utilize HVAC Service Fast to find the right support for your needs.

Frequently Asked Questions

What services does Atlanta Plumbing & Drain provide?
Atlanta Plumbing & Drain specializes in a wide range of professional plumbing services, including drain cleaning, leak detection, and fixture installations.
Which areas does Atlanta Plumbing & Drain serve?
The company provides its plumbing and maintenance services throughout the Atlanta, Georgia metropolitan area.
How do I choose a licensed, insured HVAC contractor in Atlanta?
When searching for an HVAC contractor near me, verify that the professional holds current state-required licenses and carries active liability and workers' compensation insurance.
What should I check before hiring an HVAC professional?
Before hiring, request references, confirm the scope of work in writing, and ensure the company has a verified physical address within your service area.
What are the signs it is time to call an HVAC professional?
You should contact a professional if you notice inconsistent temperatures, strange noises, unusual odors, or a sudden increase in your monthly utility bills.

Is this your business?

67% complete

8 of 12 profile details are filled in.

Added (8) Missing (4)

Claim it free to add the missing details:

Email address Business hours Photos of your work License number
Claim this profile — free

Claimed profiles are always indexed, show a “Claimed by owner” badge, and you can update them any time.

Nearby HVAC pros

Closest alternatives, by straight-line distance.

Reviews

This business also has a 4.9★ rating from 859 Google reviews.

No reviews yet. Be the first to review Atlanta Plumbing & Drain.

Write a review

Your rating *
Security code

Reviews are moderated before they appear. Please be honest and respectful.

Is this your business?

Claim this listing to update your details, services and contact info.

Claim / Update

More Plumbing Services pros in Atlanta, Georgia

These local pros also offer the services you’re looking for.

SOUTH TOWER, 10 Glenlake Pkwy NE #130d, Atlanta, GA 30328, USA

Plumbing Services Water Heaters
5.0 (8) · via Google

Website

3890 Redwine Rd SW Suite 100, Atlanta, GA 30331, USA

Plumbing Services Water Heaters
5.0 (8) · via Google

Website

691 John Wesley Dobbs Ave NE Unit W, Atlanta, GA 30312, USA

Water Heaters Plumbing Services
4.9 (2,800) · via Google

Website

3605 Clearview Pkwy, Atlanta, GA 30340, USA

Carrier Factory Authorized Dealer
Heating Services Energy Efficient Solutions Heat Pumps
4.9 (2,787) · via Google

Website

3050 Presidential Dr #202, Atlanta, GA 30340, USA

Plumbing Services Water Heaters
4.9 (2,161) · via Google

Website

100 Hartsfield Center Pkwy #500, Atlanta, GA 30354, USA

Plumbing Services
4.9 (94) · via Google

Website

HVAC Service Fast is an independent HVAC directory and is not affiliated with this business. Listing details are compiled from publicly available information and may be incomplete or outdated. We do not endorse or guarantee any provider — please verify licensing and insurance directly. See our Disclaimer.