HVAC Service Fast
Paul Dinto Electrical Contractors logo

Paul Dinto Electrical Contractors

5.0 (3 reviews) via Google · checked Jun 24, 2026 Middlebury, Connecticut

121 Turnpike Dr, Middlebury, CT 06762, USA

Paul Dinto Electrical Contractors provides essential electrical support to residential and commercial properties throughout Waterbury, Connecticut. As local infrastructure evolves, ensuring your electrical systems are properly integrated with your heating and cooling equipment is vital for safety and efficiency. This team understands the unique challenges of the regional climate and the specific requirements of properties across the area.

Rating

5.0★

3 reviews

Local market — Waterbury

HVAC pros here

24

Have a website

75%

Cooling demand

431

Heating demand

6,854

Cooling/heating demand = annual degree days (NOAA). Electricity = state residential average (EIA).

Location

About Paul Dinto Electrical Contractors

Specializing in comprehensive Electrical Services, the firm handles complex wiring, panel upgrades, and system installations. Their work involves concrete attention to detail, ensuring that every connection is secure and compliant with modern building standards. By focusing on the foundational electrical components that power modern HVAC systems, they help maintain the reliability of your climate control environment.

Serving the Waterbury community remains a top priority, offering residents a dependable partner for their power-related needs. Their technical expertise ensures that your electrical setup can handle the demands of heavy-duty HVAC machinery without interruption or risk. Whether you are upgrading older equipment or installing a new system, professional electrical oversight is a critical component of any successful project.

When you are searching for an HVAC contractor near me, comparing local professionals is a smart step to ensure your project receives the attention it deserves. Evaluating service history and technical capability helps you make an informed decision. For additional resources and to compare local pros, feel free to explore the listings on HVAC Service Fast.

Frequently Asked Questions

What services does Paul Dinto Electrical Contractors offer?
Paul Dinto Electrical Contractors specializes in providing professional Electrical Services, including wiring, panel work, and system integration.
What areas does Paul Dinto Electrical Contractors serve?
The company provides its electrical expertise to clients located in Waterbury, Connecticut, and the surrounding regions.
How should I choose a licensed, insured HVAC contractor in Waterbury?
Always verify that a contractor holds active, valid licenses and current insurance coverage by checking with the local state licensing board.
What should I check before hiring an HVAC professional?
Review their professional references, confirm their specific experience with your type of system, and obtain a clear, written estimate for the work.
What are the common signs it is time to call an HVAC professional?
You should contact a professional if you notice unusual noises, inconsistent temperatures, frequent system cycling, or a sudden increase in energy costs.

Is this your business?

75% complete

9 of 12 profile details are filled in.

Added (9) Missing (3)

Claim it free to add the missing details:

Business hours Photos of your work License number
Claim this profile — free

Claimed profiles are always indexed, show a “Claimed by owner” badge, and you can update them any time.

Nearby HVAC pros

Closest alternatives, by straight-line distance.

Reviews

This business also has a 5.0★ rating from 3 Google reviews.

No reviews yet. Be the first to review Paul Dinto Electrical Contractors.

Write a review

Your rating *
Security code

Reviews are moderated before they appear. Please be honest and respectful.

Is this your business?

Claim this listing to update your details, services and contact info.

Claim / Update

More Electrical Services pros in Waterbury, Connecticut

These local pros also offer the services you’re looking for.

1999 S Main St, Waterbury, CT 06706, USA

Electrical Services
4.7 (25) · via Google

Website

56 Echo Lake Rd, Watertown, CT 06795, USA

Electrical Services
4.6 (11) · via Google

Website

238 Platt St, Waterbury, CT 06704, USA

Plumbing Services Water Heaters
5.0 (66) · via Google

Website

101 Princeton Rd, Watertown, CT 06795, USA

Air Duct Cleaning
5.0 (34) · via Google

Website

238 Platt St, Waterbury, CT 06704, USA

Water Heaters
5.0 (3) · via Google

Website

HVAC Service Fast is an independent HVAC directory and is not affiliated with this business. Listing details are compiled from publicly available information and may be incomplete or outdated. We do not endorse or guarantee any provider — please verify licensing and insurance directly. See our Disclaimer.