HVAC Service Fast
Air Conditioning Repair & Heating logo

Air Conditioning Repair & Heating

5.0 (103 reviews) via Google · checked Jun 24, 2026 Miami, Florida

19800 W Dixie Hwy, Miami, FL 33180, USA

When the sweltering Florida heat strikes, residents of Miami demand reliable climate control to maintain home comfort. Air Conditioning Repair & Heating provides expert solutions for homeowners who need their cooling systems restored quickly and efficiently. Their team focuses on technical precision to ensure every indoor environment remains cool regardless of the external temperature.

Rating

5.0★

103 reviews

Local market — Miami

HVAC pros here

1,234

Have a website

34%

Cooling demand

4,249

Heating demand

145

Cooling/heating demand = annual degree days (NOAA). Electricity = state residential average (EIA).

Location

About Air Conditioning Repair & Heating

The company specializes in comprehensive AC Services, covering everything from refrigerant leak detection and compressor repairs to thermostat calibration and system cleaning. By utilizing industry-standard diagnostic tools, technicians identify the root cause of airflow issues or mechanical failures, ensuring that units operate at peak efficiency and energy-saving performance levels throughout the year.

Serving the greater Miami area, Air Conditioning Repair & Heating understands the unique challenges of coastal humidity and salt air on HVAC equipment. Their local expertise helps neighbors navigate the complexities of system maintenance in a demanding climate. Whether facing a sudden breakdown or a persistent performance drop, homeowners can rely on this dedicated team to provide clear, actionable insights.

Selecting the right professional is essential for long-term equipment health and peace of mind. As you weigh your options for an HVAC contractor near me, prioritizing transparency and technical proficiency will lead to the best results. For further assistance in connecting with verified experts, HVAC Service Fast remains a valuable resource for comparing local pros and making an informed decision.

Frequently Asked Questions

What services does Air Conditioning Repair & Heating provide?
Air Conditioning Repair & Heating specializes in comprehensive AC Services, including system diagnostics, repairs, and routine maintenance.
Where does Air Conditioning Repair & Heating operate?
The company serves the Miami, Florida area, assisting local residents with their cooling and heating needs.
How do I choose a licensed and insured HVAC contractor in Miami?
Always verify that your contractor holds a valid state license and carries adequate liability and workers' compensation insurance before starting any work.
What should I check before hiring an HVAC professional?
Review their service history, verify their business credentials, and ensure they provide clear, written estimates for any proposed repairs or installations.
What are the signs that it is time to call an HVAC professional?
Common indicators include warm air blowing from vents, strange noises or odors, frequent cycling, or a sudden spike in your monthly utility bills.

Is this your business?

75% complete

9 of 12 profile details are filled in.

Added (9) Missing (3)

Claim it free to add the missing details:

Business hours Photos of your work License number
Claim this profile — free

Claimed profiles are always indexed, show a “Claimed by owner” badge, and you can update them any time.

Nearby HVAC pros

Closest alternatives, by straight-line distance.

Reviews

This business also has a 5.0★ rating from 103 Google reviews.

No reviews yet. Be the first to review Air Conditioning Repair & Heating.

Write a review

Your rating *
Security code

Reviews are moderated before they appear. Please be honest and respectful.

Is this your business?

Claim this listing to update your details, services and contact info.

Claim / Update

More AC Services pros in Miami, Florida

These local pros also offer the services you’re looking for.

901 NE 172nd St, Miami, FL 33162, USA

License on file
Energy Efficient Solutions AC Services Heating Services
5.0 (262) · via Google 11 yrs

Website

7464 NW 8th St, Miami, FL 33126, USA

License on file
AC Services Heating Services Indoor Air Quality
5.0 (211) · via Google 2 yrs

Website

6400 SW 99th Ave, Miami, FL 33173, USA

Energy Efficient Solutions Heat Pumps Furnace Services
5.0 (92) · via Google

Website

13876 SW 56th St #105, Miami, FL 33175, USA

Commercial HVAC AC Services
5.0 (88) · via Google

Website

HVAC Service Fast is an independent HVAC directory and is not affiliated with this business. Listing details are compiled from publicly available information and may be incomplete or outdated. We do not endorse or guarantee any provider — please verify licensing and insurance directly. See our Disclaimer.