HVAC Service Fast
Father and Son Plumbing logo

Father and Son Plumbing

4.9 (194 reviews) via Google · checked Jun 24, 2026 Hallandale Beach, Florida

612 SW 4th Ct, Hallandale Beach, FL 33009, USA

When a plumbing emergency strikes in Hallandale Beach, Florida, homeowners need reliable, local expertise to restore their property's functionality. Father and Son Plumbing provides dedicated Plumbing Services designed to address the unique infrastructure needs of coastal residences. By focusing on precision and clear communication, the team ensures that residents receive high-quality support whenever issues arise within their home systems.

Rating

4.9★

194 reviews

Right now

Open

local time

Local market — Hallandale Beach

HVAC pros here

21

Have a website

71%

Cooling demand

4,123

Heating demand

186

Cooling/heating demand = annual degree days (NOAA). Electricity = state residential average (EIA).

Business hours

Open now
Monday
Open 24 hours
Tuesday
Open 24 hours
Wednesday
Open 24 hours
Thursday (today)
Open 24 hours
Friday
Open 24 hours
Saturday
Open 24 hours
Sunday
Open 24 hours

Hours are provided by the business or public sources and shown in the local time zone. Please call to confirm before visiting.

Location

About Father and Son Plumbing

Their work encompasses a broad range of essential Plumbing Services, from repairing leaky fixtures to addressing complex piping concerns that may involve concrete slab work or underground repairs. Understanding the specific challenges posed by the local environment, the technicians employ durable methods and materials to ensure long-term stability and performance for every project they undertake.

Serving the entire Hallandale Beach community, Father and Son Plumbing prides itself on being a neighborhood staple. Whether managing routine maintenance or urgent repairs, the company remains committed to providing transparent and effective solutions tailored to each client's specific requirements. Their approach prioritizes the integrity of the home and the satisfaction of the property owner.

As you evaluate your options for maintenance, it is wise to compare local pros to find the best fit for your specific needs. Utilizing resources like HVAC Service Fast can help you make an informed decision and connect with professional assistance that aligns with your expectations for service quality and reliability.

Frequently Asked Questions

What services does Father and Son Plumbing offer?
Father and Son Plumbing specializes in comprehensive Plumbing Services, including fixture repairs and structural piping work.
What areas does Father and Son Plumbing serve?
The company provides dedicated support to residents and businesses located throughout Hallandale Beach, Florida.
How do I choose a licensed, insured HVAC contractor in Hallandale Beach?
Always verify that any HVAC contractor near me holds current state-issued licenses and maintains active liability and workers' compensation insurance before beginning work.
What should I check before hiring an HVAC pro?
Before hiring, request references from past clients, confirm the scope of the project in writing, and ensure the technician is transparent about their experience.
What are the signs it is time to call an HVAC professional?
You should consider calling a professional if you notice inconsistent temperatures, unusual noises, rising energy bills, or poor airflow throughout your home.

Is this your business?

83% complete

10 of 12 profile details are filled in.

Added (10) Missing (2)

Claim it free to add the missing details:

Photos of your work License number
Claim this profile — free

Claimed profiles are always indexed, show a “Claimed by owner” badge, and you can update them any time.

Nearby HVAC pros

Closest alternatives, by straight-line distance.

Reviews

This business also has a 4.9★ rating from 194 Google reviews.

No reviews yet. Be the first to review Father and Son Plumbing.

Write a review

Your rating *
Security code

Reviews are moderated before they appear. Please be honest and respectful.

Is this your business?

Claim this listing to update your details, services and contact info.

Claim / Update

More Plumbing Services pros in Hallandale Beach, Florida

These local pros also offer the services you’re looking for.

1980 S Ocean Dr, Hallandale Beach, FL 33009, USA

Energy Efficient Solutions
5.0 (13) · via Google

Website

400 SE 3rd Ave, Hallandale Beach, FL 33009, USA

Heating Services AC Services
4.8 (26) · via Google

3343 W Commercial Blvd Ste103

License on file Insurance stated
AC Services Heating Services Commercial HVAC
No ratings yet 12 yrs

Website

100 GOLDEN ISLES DRIVE, Hallandale Beach, FL 33009, USA

License on file
AC Services Heating Services Ductwork Services
No ratings yet 2 yrs

PO BOX 2501, Hallandale Beach, FL 33008, USA

License on file
AC Services Heating Services Ductwork Services
No ratings yet 10 yrs

300 LAYNE BLVD., APT # 211, Hallandale Beach, FL 33009, USA

License on file
AC Services Heating Services Ductwork Services
No ratings yet 13 yrs

HVAC Service Fast is an independent HVAC directory and is not affiliated with this business. Listing details are compiled from publicly available information and may be incomplete or outdated. We do not endorse or guarantee any provider — please verify licensing and insurance directly. See our Disclaimer.