HVAC Service Fast
Stine-Nichols Plumbing Inc. logo

Stine-Nichols Plumbing Inc.

4.9 (125 reviews) via Google North Kansas City, Missouri

318 E 16th Ave, North Kansas City, MO 64116, USA

When a sudden leak or plumbing failure disrupts your home, Kansas City residents prioritize reliability and rapid response. Stine-Nichols Plumbing Inc. understands the stress of unexpected pipe issues and provides professional solutions to restore your property's functionality quickly. Their dedicated team focuses on delivering quality workmanship that stands the test of time, ensuring your home remains a safe and comfortable environment.

Rating

4.9★

125 reviews

Local market — Kansas City

HVAC pros here

232

Have a website

74%

Cooling demand

1,673

Heating demand

4,686

Cooling/heating demand = annual degree days (NOAA). Electricity = state residential average (EIA).

Location

About Stine-Nichols Plumbing Inc.

Specializing in comprehensive plumbing services and water heater installations, the company handles everything from routine maintenance to complex repairs involving concrete work. Whether you are dealing with a failing tank or need a complete system overhaul, their technicians bring the necessary technical expertise to resolve your plumbing challenges efficiently throughout the Kansas City, Missouri area.

Local homeowners often struggle to navigate the vast market of service providers. Choosing a partner who values transparency and clear communication is essential for long-term peace of mind. By prioritizing precision in every project, Stine-Nichols Plumbing Inc. aims to be your trusted resource for all residential plumbing needs.

As you evaluate your options, remember to consider the specific expertise required for your unique situation. Whether you are searching for an HVAC contractor near me or specialized plumbing assistance, comparing local pros on HVAC Service Fast can help you make an informed decision for your residence.

Frequently Asked Questions

What services does Stine-Nichols Plumbing Inc. offer?
Stine-Nichols Plumbing Inc. specializes in professional plumbing services and the installation or repair of water heaters.
Which areas does Stine-Nichols Plumbing Inc. serve?
The company provides plumbing and water heater services throughout the Kansas City, Missouri region.
How do I choose a licensed, insured HVAC contractor in Kansas City?
Always verify that your contractor holds a valid state license and carries adequate liability and workers' compensation insurance before beginning any project.
What should I check before hiring a professional?
Review their service history, confirm they have experience with your specific type of system, and ensure they provide clear, written estimates for the work.
What are signs it is time to call a professional?
If you notice persistent leaks, a lack of hot water, strange noises, or rising utility bills, it is time to contact a qualified technician for an inspection.

Is this your business?

67% complete

8 of 12 profile details are filled in.

Added (8) Missing (4)

Claim it free to add the missing details:

Business hours Photos of your work Social profiles License number
Claim this profile — free

Claimed profiles are always indexed, show a “Claimed by owner” badge, and you can update them any time.

Nearby HVAC pros

Closest alternatives, by straight-line distance.

Reviews

This business also has a 4.9★ rating from 125 Google reviews.

No reviews yet. Be the first to review Stine-Nichols Plumbing Inc..

Write a review

Your rating *
Security code

Reviews are moderated before they appear. Please be honest and respectful.

Is this your business?

Claim this listing to update your details, services and contact info.

Claim / Update

More Plumbing Services pros in Kansas City, Missouri

These local pros also offer the services you’re looking for.

6546 Vista Dr, Shawnee, KS 66218, USA

Energy Efficient Solutions Emergency HVAC Maintenance & Tune-up
5.0 (849) · via Google

Website

3100 S 74th St, Kansas City, KS 66106, USA

Heat Pumps Water Heaters Plumbing Services
5.0 (261) · via Google

Website

2604 NE Industrial Dr #290, Kansas City, MO 64117, USA

Plumbing Services
5.0 (38) · via Google

Website

4836 E 9th St, Kansas City, MO 64124, USA

Plumbing Services
5.0 (11) · via Google

1731 Howell St, North Kansas City, MO 64116, USA

Plumbing Services Commercial HVAC Heat Pumps
4.9 (1,818) · via Google

Website

8031 Ward Parkway Plaza, Kansas City, MO 64114, USA

Plumbing Services
4.9 (1,425) · via Google

Website

HVAC Service Fast is an independent HVAC directory and is not affiliated with this business. Listing details are compiled from publicly available information and may be incomplete or outdated. We do not endorse or guarantee any provider — please verify licensing and insurance directly. See our Disclaimer.