HVAC Service Fast
PeopleService Inc. logo

PeopleService Inc.

2.5 (12 reviews) via Google Omaha, Nebraska

209 S 19th St, Omaha, NE 68102, USA

PeopleService Inc. provides dedicated home maintenance solutions throughout nebraska/omaha" class="font-medium text-brand-blue hover:underline">Omaha, Nebraska, addressing the unique environmental challenges faced by local homeowners. As residents navigate the varying seasonal demands of the region, having a reliable partner for essential infrastructure becomes a primary priority for property owners.

Rating

2.5★

12 reviews

Local market — Omaha

HVAC pros here

173

Have a website

88%

Cooling demand

1,112

Heating demand

6,167

Cooling/heating demand = annual degree days (NOAA). Electricity = state residential average (EIA).

Location

About PeopleService Inc.

Specializing in comprehensive Water Treatment, the team at PeopleService Inc. focuses on improving the quality and safety of residential water systems. Their technical approach ensures that every project is handled with precision, utilizing modern methods to address specific water concerns effectively and efficiently.

Serving the entire Omaha metropolitan area, the company remains committed to high standards of service and community reliability. Whether you are currently researching an HVAC contractor near me or seeking specialized water system improvements, evaluating local expertise is a vital step in maintaining your home.

When comparing local pros to handle your property needs, look for clear communication and a firm understanding of regional requirements. We invite you to explore the listings on HVAC Service Fast to find the right professional fit for your upcoming home project.

Frequently Asked Questions

What services does PeopleService Inc. offer?
PeopleService Inc. specializes in professional water treatment solutions for residential properties.
Where does PeopleService Inc. provide service?
They serve customers located throughout the Omaha, Nebraska area.
How do I choose a licensed and insured HVAC contractor in Omaha?
Verify their credentials through the local building department and request proof of current liability and workers' compensation insurance.
What should I check before hiring an HVAC professional?
Always check for valid local permits, read recent customer feedback, and ensure the contractor provides a clear, written estimate for the work required.
What are the signs that it is time to call an HVAC professional?
You should contact a professional if you notice unusual noises, inconsistent indoor temperatures, rising utility bills, or poor air quality.

Is this your business?

75% complete

9 of 12 profile details are filled in.

Added (9) Missing (3)

Claim it free to add the missing details:

Business hours Photos of your work License number
Claim this profile — free

Claimed profiles are always indexed, show a “Claimed by owner” badge, and you can update them any time.

Nearby HVAC pros

Closest alternatives, by straight-line distance.

Reviews

This business also has a 2.5★ rating from 12 Google reviews.

No reviews yet. Be the first to review PeopleService Inc..

Write a review

Your rating *
Security code

Reviews are moderated before they appear. Please be honest and respectful.

Is this your business?

Claim this listing to update your details, services and contact info.

Claim / Update

More Water Treatment pros in Omaha, Nebraska

These local pros also offer the services you’re looking for.

18320 Giles Rd Suite 105, Gretna, NE 68028, USA

Water Treatment
5.0 (195) · via Google

Website

9802 Nicholas St, Omaha, NE 68114, USA

Plumbing Services Water Heaters Water Treatment
5.0 (195) · via Google

Website

13336 Industrial Rd #106, Omaha, NE 68137, USA

Water Treatment
5.0 (194) · via Google

Website

13330 I St, Omaha, NE 68137, USA

AC Services Heating Services Commercial HVAC
4.9 (2,565) · via Google

Website

2630 N 27th St, Lincoln, NE 68521, USA

Water Treatment
4.9 (771) · via Google

Website

3619 S 149th St, Omaha, NE 68144, USA

Water Treatment
4.9 (33) · via Google

Website

HVAC Service Fast is an independent HVAC directory and is not affiliated with this business. Listing details are compiled from publicly available information and may be incomplete or outdated. We do not endorse or guarantee any provider — please verify licensing and insurance directly. See our Disclaimer.