HVAC Service Fast
Full Service Mechanical, Inc. dba Alamo Heating and Air logo

Full Service Mechanical, Inc. dba Alamo Heating and Air

No ratings collected yet San Antonio, Texas

3322 Coral Grove Dr, San Antonio, TX 78247, USA

Carrier Factory Authorized Dealer

Full Service Mechanical, Inc. dba Alamo Heating and Air provides reliable climate control solutions tailored to the unique demands of San Antonio, Texas. As residents of the region know, maintaining a comfortable indoor environment requires a deep understanding of local weather patterns and high-performance equipment that can withstand intense summer heat and unpredictable winter drops.

Local market — San Antonio

HVAC pros here

462

Have a website

82%

Cooling demand

2,879

Heating demand

1,607

Cooling/heating demand = annual degree days (NOAA). Electricity = state residential average (EIA).

Location

About Full Service Mechanical, Inc. dba Alamo Heating and Air

The company specializes in comprehensive AC services and heating services designed to keep residential and commercial systems running efficiently. Their technicians handle everything from complex diagnostic repairs and component replacements to routine maintenance tasks, ensuring every system operates at peak capacity to manage humidity and temperature effectively.

Serving the greater San Antonio area, the team focuses on practical, long-term solutions for local property owners. By prioritizing technical precision and clear communication, they help clients navigate the complexities of modern HVAC maintenance and system longevity.

When evaluating an HVAC contractor near me, consider the specific expertise required for your property's needs. Comparing local pros through platforms like HVAC Service Fast can help you make an informed decision for your next service call.

Frequently Asked Questions

What services does Full Service Mechanical, Inc. dba Alamo Heating and Air provide?
The company specializes in professional AC services and heating services for residential and commercial clients.
Where does Full Service Mechanical, Inc. dba Alamo Heating and Air operate?
They provide HVAC services throughout the San Antonio, Texas area.
How can I identify a qualified HVAC contractor in San Antonio?
Look for contractors who can verify their current state-required licenses and carry adequate liability insurance for your protection.
What should I verify before hiring an HVAC professional?
Always check for clear service estimates, ask about their experience with your specific equipment type, and review their communication style.
What are common signs that I need an HVAC professional?
You should call a professional if you notice unusual noises, inconsistent temperatures, spiking energy bills, or if your system fails to turn on.

Is this your business?

75% complete

9 of 12 profile details are filled in.

Added (9) Missing (3)

Claim it free to add the missing details:

Business hours Photos of your work License number
Claim this profile — free

Claimed profiles are always indexed, show a “Claimed by owner” badge, and you can update them any time.

Nearby HVAC pros

Closest alternatives, by straight-line distance.

Reviews

No reviews yet. Be the first to review Full Service Mechanical, Inc. dba Alamo Heating and Air.

Write a review

Your rating *
Security code

Reviews are moderated before they appear. Please be honest and respectful.

Is this your business?

Claim this listing to update your details, services and contact info.

Claim / Update

More AC Services pros in San Antonio, Texas

These local pros also offer the services you’re looking for.

26995 U.S. Hwy 281 N C, San Antonio, TX 78260, USA

Heat Pumps Thermostat Services AC Services
5.0 (697) · via Google

Website

130 Laurelwood Dr, San Antonio, TX 78213, USA

AC Services Heating Services Commercial HVAC
5.0 (249) · via Google

Website

27886 Smithson Valley Rd, San Antonio, TX 78261, USA

American Standard Dealer
Energy Efficient Solutions AC Services Heating Services
5.0 (222) · via Google

Website

HVAC Service Fast is an independent HVAC directory and is not affiliated with this business. Listing details are compiled from publicly available information and may be incomplete or outdated. We do not endorse or guarantee any provider — please verify licensing and insurance directly. See our Disclaimer.