HVAC Service Fast
DH

Darryl's Heating And Air

No ratings collected yet Sacramento, California

8168 BAYFORD WAY, Sacramento, CA 95829, USA

License checked License #1126157 2 yrs experience

Verify this license yourself at the California Contractors State License Board (CSLB).

When a Sacramento summer pushes indoor temperatures up or a furnace stops on a winter morning, homeowners want a local technician who can diagnose the problem and fix it. Anyone searching for an HVAC contractor near me in California wants clear answers and dependable work. Darryl's Heating And Air serves homeowners in Sacramento, and the company holds California contractor license #1126157, having been licensed since 2024 with more than two years in the trade.

Local market — Sacramento

HVAC pros here

427

Have a website

50%

Cooling demand

1,468

Heating demand

2,301

Cooling/heating demand = annual degree days (NOAA). Electricity = state residential average (EIA).

Location

About Darryl's Heating And Air

The company's services include AC Services, Heating Services, Ductwork Services, Heat Pumps, Furnace Services, and Thermostat Services. Typical work can involve inspecting components, cleaning coils and filters, checking airflow and refrigerant levels, testing electrical connections, and replacing worn parts. Customers can also arrange Emergency HVAC response for sudden breakdowns, as well as Maintenance and tune-up visits that help systems run efficiently before peak seasons.

Sacramento's hot, dry summers and cool winters put steady demand on air conditioners, heat pumps, and furnaces. Many older homes in established neighborhoods also have ductwork that leaks or delivers uneven airflow, so a thorough inspection often reveals problems that are easy to miss. Darryl's Heating And Air focuses its work on Sacramento homes and businesses.

If you are comparing local pros, ask for a written estimate, confirm the license number, and compare the scope of work line by line. Look for a contractor who explains what needs repair and why. You can review Darryl's Heating And Air alongside other options on HVAC Service Fast before you reach out.

Frequently Asked Questions

What services does Darryl's Heating And Air offer?
Darryl's Heating And Air offers AC Services, Heating Services, Ductwork Services, Heat Pumps, Furnace Services, Thermostat Services, Emergency HVAC, and Maintenance & Tune-up.
What areas does Darryl's Heating And Air serve?
Darryl's Heating And Air serves the Sacramento area in California.
How do I choose a licensed, insured HVAC contractor in Sacramento?
Check the contractor's license with the California Contractors State License Board, ask for proof of liability and workers' compensation insurance, and get written quotes from several companies. Compare how clearly each one explains the work and its warranty.
What should I check before hiring an HVAC professional?
Confirm the license number, read recent customer reviews, and make sure the estimate lists the equipment, labor, and any permit costs. Ask whether the technician will explain the findings before starting work.
What are signs it is time to call an HVAC professional?
Call a technician if your system short-cycles, makes grinding or banging noises, produces uneven temperatures, or your energy bills rise without explanation. A sudden loss of heating or cooling, a gas smell, or a burning odor from the unit calls for immediate help.

Is this your business?

50% complete

6 of 12 profile details are filled in.

Added (6) Missing (6)

Claim it free to add the missing details:

Website Email address Business hours Logo Photos of your work Social profiles
Claim this profile — free

Claimed profiles are always indexed, show a “Claimed by owner” badge, and you can update them any time.

Reviews

No reviews yet. Be the first to review Darryl's Heating And Air.

Write a review

Your rating *
Security code

Reviews are moderated before they appear. Please be honest and respectful.

Is this your business?

Claim this listing to update your details, services and contact info.

Claim / Update

More AC Services pros in Sacramento, California

These local pros also offer the services you’re looking for.

739 REGENCY PARK CIRCLE, Sacramento, CA 95835, USA

License on file
AC Services Heating Services Ductwork Services
5.0 (305) · via Google 2 yrs

Website

10418 Fair Oaks Blvd

Trane Comfort Specialist License on file
AC Services Heating Services Thermostat Services
5.0 (261) · via Google 15 yrs

Website

5690 BOYTON WAY, Sacramento, CA 95823, USA

License on file
AC Services Heating Services Ductwork Services
5.0 (170) · via Google 7 yrs

Website

8 Poncia Ct

Bryant Dealer License on file
AC Services Heating Services Ductwork Services
5.0 (123) · via Google 5 yrs

Website

8255 Alpine Ave Ste B

License on file
AC Services Heating Services Heat Pumps
5.0 (96) · via Google 19 yrs

Website

3487 ORANGE GROVE AVE UNIT T, Sacramento, CA 95660, USA

License on file
AC Services Heating Services Ductwork Services
5.0 (53) · via Google 13 yrs

Website

HVAC Service Fast is an independent HVAC directory and is not affiliated with this business. Listing details are compiled from publicly available information and may be incomplete or outdated. We do not endorse or guarantee any provider — please verify licensing and insurance directly. See our Disclaimer.