HVAC Service Fast
Advanced Electric of North Florida logo

Advanced Electric of North Florida

4.6 (99 reviews) via Google · checked Jul 4, 2026 Jacksonville, Florida

2801 Dawn Rd, Jacksonville, FL 32207, USA

Advanced Electric of North Florida serves as a dedicated provider of high-quality Electrical Services for homeowners and business owners throughout the Jacksonville area. Recognizing that modern properties require reliable power to support complex climate control systems and general infrastructure, the team focuses on delivering precise, professional electrical work that ensures safety and efficiency. Whether addressing a new installation or performing routine maintenance, the company is committed to maintaining the highest standards of workmanship across the Florida region.

Rating

4.6★

99 reviews

Local market — Jacksonville

HVAC pros here

652

Have a website

50%

Cooling demand

3,009

Heating demand

1,097

Cooling/heating demand = annual degree days (NOAA). Electricity = state residential average (EIA).

Location

About Advanced Electric of North Florida

As a local pillar in Jacksonville, Advanced Electric of North Florida understands the unique demands placed on building systems by the local climate. The company specializes in a wide range of Electrical Services designed to keep properties running smoothly. This expertise includes panel upgrades, wiring inspections, lighting installations, and the critical electrical integration necessary for various HVAC services. By focusing on the intersection of electrical functionality and environmental control, the technicians provide comprehensive support that helps residential and commercial clients maintain a comfortable indoor atmosphere throughout the year.

The team at Advanced Electric of North Florida prides itself on a methodical approach to every project. From diagnosing complex circuitry issues to executing full-scale electrical system overhauls, the professionals prioritize clear communication and technical accuracy. By utilizing advanced diagnostic tools and proven industry techniques, they ensure that every connection is secure and every system is fully optimized. This attention to detail is essential for those seeking a reliable HVAC contractor near me, as electrical stability is the backbone of any well-functioning climate control setup in the USA.

Navigating the process of property maintenance can be daunting, but choosing the right partner makes a significant difference. Advanced Electric of North Florida emphasizes transparency and professional conduct to guide clients through their service needs. The company remains dedicated to being a dependable resource for the community, ensuring that each client understands the scope of work and the expected outcomes before a project begins. For those comparing local pros on HVAC Service Fast, the team stands out as a reliable choice for those who value consistency and technical proficiency.

When evaluating potential service providers, remember that a trustworthy partner is one who listens to your concerns and offers tailored solutions for your specific property. Advanced Electric of North Florida encourages residents to prioritize safety and long-term performance when planning their electrical and mechanical upgrades. By focusing on durable results and client satisfaction, the business continues to support the growing needs of Jacksonville homeowners and business owners alike, ensuring that local properties remain safe, efficient, and comfortable for years to come.

Frequently Asked Questions

What services does Advanced Electric of North Florida offer?
Advanced Electric of North Florida specializes in comprehensive Electrical Services, including panel upgrades, wiring, lighting, and electrical support for HVAC systems.
What areas does Advanced Electric of North Florida serve?
The company provides professional electrical services specifically to homeowners and businesses located in Jacksonville, Florida.
How should I choose a licensed and insured HVAC contractor in Jacksonville?
Always verify that a contractor holds active state-required licenses and carries adequate liability and workers' compensation insurance before beginning any work.
What should I ask or check before hiring an HVAC professional?
Request a clear, written estimate, ask for references, confirm their experience with your specific equipment type, and ensure they are willing to pull necessary local permits.
What are typical signs it is time to call an HVAC professional?
Common indicators include inconsistent temperatures, unusual noises, burning odors, frequent circuit breaker trips related to the unit, or a sudden increase in energy bills.

Is this your business?

58% complete

7 of 12 profile details are filled in.

Added (7) Missing (5)

Claim it free to add the missing details:

Email address Business hours Photos of your work Social profiles License number
Claim this profile — free

Claimed profiles are always indexed, show a “Claimed by owner” badge, and you can update them any time.

Nearby HVAC pros

Closest alternatives, by straight-line distance.

Reviews

This business also has a 4.6★ rating from 99 Google reviews.

No reviews yet. Be the first to review Advanced Electric of North Florida.

Write a review

Your rating *
Security code

Reviews are moderated before they appear. Please be honest and respectful.

Is this your business?

Claim this listing to update your details, services and contact info.

Claim / Update

More Electrical Services pros in Jacksonville, Florida

These local pros also offer the services you’re looking for.

9585 Sunbeam Center Dr

Carrier Dealer License on file
AC Services Heating Services Commercial HVAC
5.0 (1,645) · via Google 17 yrs

Website

1951 FL-16, Green Cove Springs, FL 32043, USA

Electrical Services
5.0 (424) · via Google

Website

4009 Lenox Ave, Jacksonville, FL 32254, USA

Electrical Services
5.0 (79) · via Google

Website

11762 Marco Beach Dr #6, Jacksonville, FL 32224, USA

Electrical Services
5.0 (33) · via Google

Website

1601-1 N Main St Unit 3961, Jacksonville, FL 32206, USA

Electrical Services
5.0 (3) · via Google

Website

HVAC Service Fast is an independent HVAC directory and is not affiliated with this business. Listing details are compiled from publicly available information and may be incomplete or outdated. We do not endorse or guarantee any provider — please verify licensing and insurance directly. See our Disclaimer.