HVAC Service Fast
Dodopise HVAC Solutions Corpus Christi logo

Dodopise HVAC Solutions Corpus Christi

5.0 (6 reviews) via Google Corpus Christi, Texas

325 N Mesquite St, Corpus Christi, TX 78401, USA

When the air conditioner stops cooling in a Corpus Christi summer, most homeowners and business managers want one thing: a technician who can arrive, diagnose the problem, and get the system running again. People in the area look for AC Services that understand the Gulf Coast climate, with its heat, humidity, and long cooling seasons.

Rating

5.0★

6 reviews

Right now

Closed

local time

Local market — Corpus Christi

HVAC pros here

337

Have a website

66%

Cooling demand

3,543

Heating demand

935

Cooling/heating demand = annual degree days (NOAA). Electricity = state residential average (EIA).

Business hours

Closed now
Monday
8:00 AM – 8:00 PM
Tuesday
8:00 AM – 8:00 PM
Wednesday
8:00 AM – 8:00 PM
Thursday (today)
8:00 AM – 8:00 PM
Friday
8:00 AM – 8:00 PM
Saturday
8:00 AM – 8:00 PM
Sunday
8:00 AM – 8:00 PM

Hours are provided by the business or public sources and shown in the local time zone. Please call to confirm before visiting.

Location

About Dodopise HVAC Solutions Corpus Christi

Dodopise HVAC Solutions Corpus Christi serves residential and commercial customers across the city. The company offers AC Services, Heating Services, Commercial HVAC, Ductwork Services, Heat Pumps, Indoor Air Quality, Furnace Services, Thermostat Services, Emergency HVAC, and Maintenance and Tune-up work. Technicians handle everything from refrigerant checks and capacitor replacements to furnace inspections, duct sealing, and thermostat installation.

Because the local climate puts heavy demand on cooling equipment, regular maintenance can help systems run efficiently and reduce the chance of a breakdown during peak months. Dodopise HVAC Solutions Corpus Christi also responds to urgent failures through its Emergency HVAC service, so customers are not left waiting through a hot afternoon.

Dodopise HVAC Solutions Corpus Christi has earned a 5.0-star Google rating from 6 reviews. Anyone comparing local pros can read those reviews, ask for estimates, and confirm details directly. Listings on HVAC Service Fast are designed to help you do exactly that.

Frequently Asked Questions

What services does Dodopise HVAC Solutions Corpus Christi offer?
Dodopise HVAC Solutions Corpus Christi offers AC Services, Heating Services, Commercial HVAC, Ductwork Services, Heat Pumps, Indoor Air Quality, Furnace Services, Thermostat Services, Emergency HVAC, and Maintenance and Tune-up work.
Which areas does Dodopise HVAC Solutions Corpus Christi serve?
Dodopise HVAC Solutions Corpus Christi serves Corpus Christi, Texas, and the surrounding local area.
How do I choose a licensed, insured HVAC contractor in Corpus Christi?
Ask for proof of a current state license and liability and workers' compensation insurance, then verify both with the issuing agencies. Getting several written estimates also helps you compare pricing and scope of work.
What should I check before hiring an HVAC professional?
Review online ratings and customer feedback, confirm the company's address and contact information, and ask whether the quote includes parts, labor, and any warranty on the work. Make sure the scope of work is written down before any work begins.
What are the signs it is time to call an HVAC professional?
Call a professional if your system blows warm air, makes grinding or banging noises, cycles on and off frequently, or your energy bills rise without explanation. Unusual odors, water leaks, or uneven temperatures between rooms are also reasons to schedule a service visit.

Is this your business?

67% complete

8 of 12 profile details are filled in.

Added (8) Missing (4)

Claim it free to add the missing details:

Email address Photos of your work Social profiles License number
Claim this profile — free

Claimed profiles are always indexed, show a “Claimed by owner” badge, and you can update them any time.

Nearby HVAC pros

Closest alternatives, by straight-line distance.

Reviews

This business also has a 5.0★ rating from 6 Google reviews.

No reviews yet. Be the first to review Dodopise HVAC Solutions Corpus Christi.

Write a review

Your rating *
Security code

Reviews are moderated before they appear. Please be honest and respectful.

Is this your business?

Claim this listing to update your details, services and contact info.

Claim / Update

More AC Services pros in Corpus Christi, Texas

These local pros also offer the services you’re looking for.

3790 Wow Rd Unit a, Corpus Christi, TX 78413, USA

Ductwork Services AC Services Heating Services
5.0 (1,251) · via Google

Website

HVAC Service Fast is an independent HVAC directory and is not affiliated with this business. Listing details are compiled from publicly available information and may be incomplete or outdated. We do not endorse or guarantee any provider — please verify licensing and insurance directly. See our Disclaimer.