HVAC Service Fast
Air Quality Heating & Cooling logo

Air Quality Heating & Cooling

4.9 (85 reviews) via Google Oregon City, Oregon

13686 Gaffney Ln, Oregon City, OR 97045, USA

Oregon City homeowners rely on their heating and cooling systems through damp winters and warm, dry summers, and Air Quality Heating & Cooling is built around those local conditions. The company serves homeowners and property owners who want comfortable indoor air without paying for unnecessary energy use. Air Quality Heating & Cooling holds a 4.9-star rating on Google from 85 reviews, which prospective customers can review for themselves.

Rating

4.9★

85 reviews

Local market — Oregon City

HVAC pros here

19

Have a website

95%

Cooling demand

495

Heating demand

4,076

Cooling/heating demand = annual degree days (NOAA). Electricity = state residential average (EIA).

Location

About Air Quality Heating & Cooling

The company's core offering is Energy Efficient Solutions. Work typically begins with an evaluation of the existing furnace, air conditioner, or heat pump, along with the ductwork and airflow that support it. From there, recommendations focus on lowering operating costs through appropriate equipment selection, system tuning, and sealing leaks that allow conditioned air to escape. Each proposed change is explained in plain terms so customers understand what will be done and why.

Service covers Oregon City and the surrounding Portland area, where older housing stock, shifting seasons, and varied indoor air needs can all affect how well a system performs. Local familiarity matters when diagnosing these issues, since the same equipment can behave differently in a drafty older home than in a newer build. Customers in both communities can request estimates and discuss what their property needs.

Anyone comparing local HVAC pros should look beyond price alone. Ask what the proposed work includes, read recent reviews, and request written estimates that describe equipment and labor. Listings on HVAC Service Fast make that comparison easier, and a direct conversation with Air Quality Heating & Cooling can show whether its approach fits your home or building.

Frequently Asked Questions

What services does Air Quality Heating & Cooling offer?
Air Quality Heating & Cooling offers Energy Efficient Solutions for heating and cooling systems. Its work centers on evaluating existing equipment and recommending upgrades that aim to reduce energy use.
Which areas does Air Quality Heating & Cooling serve?
The company serves Oregon City and the surrounding Portland area. Customers outside these communities should confirm coverage directly before scheduling service.
How do I choose a licensed, insured HVAC contractor in Oregon City?
Ask for proof of current state licensing and liability insurance, and confirm both with the issuing agency. Compare several written estimates before making a decision.
What should I check before hiring an HVAC pro?
Review recent customer feedback, confirm the scope of work in writing, and ask how equipment and labor are warranted. Make sure the estimate clearly lists what will be installed or repaired.
What are signs it is time to call an HVAC professional?
Call a professional if your system short cycles, makes grinding or banging noises, or fails to maintain comfortable temperatures. Rising energy bills without a clear cause also warrant an inspection.

Is this your business?

67% complete

8 of 12 profile details are filled in.

Added (8) Missing (4)

Claim it free to add the missing details:

Email address Business hours Photos of your work License number
Claim this profile — free

Claimed profiles are always indexed, show a “Claimed by owner” badge, and you can update them any time.

Nearby HVAC pros

Closest alternatives, by straight-line distance.

Reviews

This business also has a 4.9★ rating from 85 Google reviews.

No reviews yet. Be the first to review Air Quality Heating & Cooling.

Write a review

Your rating *
Security code

Reviews are moderated before they appear. Please be honest and respectful.

Is this your business?

Claim this listing to update your details, services and contact info.

Claim / Update

More Energy Efficient Solutions pros in Oregon City, Oregon

These local pros also offer the services you’re looking for.

402 S Beavercreek Rd #112, Oregon City, OR 97045, USA

Trane Comfort Specialist
Heat Pumps Thermostat Services Maintenance & Tune-up
4.9 (252) · via Google

Website

1005 Abernethy Rd, Oregon City, OR 97045, USA

Plumbing Services
4.7 (283) · via Google

Website

14501 Ames St, Oregon City, OR 97045, USA

American Standard Dealer
AC Services Heating Services
No ratings yet

Website

415 S Mcloughlin Blvd

AC Services Heating Services
No ratings yet

Website

HVAC Service Fast is an independent HVAC directory and is not affiliated with this business. Listing details are compiled from publicly available information and may be incomplete or outdated. We do not endorse or guarantee any provider — please verify licensing and insurance directly. See our Disclaimer.